Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0943343690 ISBN 13: 9780943343693
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1814
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1814
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy with NO writing, highlighting, notes, or filled-in blanks. Designed to help students understand the commutative properties of Addition and its relationship with the inverse operation of Subtraction. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0943343690 ISBN 13: 9780943343693
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1814
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1814
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, 1997
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0943343704 ISBN 13: 9780943343709
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 158 pages.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups
ISBN 13: 0018343007105
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups
ISBN 13: 0018343007105
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Publicado por Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 2007
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers are clean with edge wear especially on front. Mailing label on back. Contents: Dawson, Editor's page. de la Cova, The Kentucky regiment that invaded Cuba in 1850. Lucas, "Dear Pa is in a worry": the life and death of Burritt Hamilton Fee. Sanders (ed.), "I have seen war in all its horrors": two Civil War letters of John T. Harrington, twenty-second Kentucky Union Infantry Regiment. Book reviews. Index. ; 9.0" tall; 243 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Learning Wrap-Ups, 1997
ISBN 13: 0018343007105
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: YESIBOOKSTORE, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Stuart, R. Matthew Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 186,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated . 1924., 1924
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original single stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 12 printed pages with photographs of the stars and scenes, illustrated Osram Electric Lamp advertisement to the lower cover. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the covers. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Publicado por Curtis, USA, 1960
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Hughes, George; Smith, J. Frederick; Buell, Al; Stevens,Peter; Bingham, James R.; Ilustrador. First Edition. 136 pages. Short Stories: Swamp Girl; Hour of Panic; Return From Nowhere; Hard of Heart. Articles: My Friend, Trotsky's Assassin - Jacques Mornard - with numerous photos; Rockety-Happy Kids at Camp A.P. Hill artillery range in Virginia; I Call on Actor Laurence Harvey - with photos; Adventures of the Mind, 54 - The U.S. Presidencyy; Germany's Enchanted Black Forest - with color photos; The Face of America - The Grandeur That Was - great color photo of the Old Tyson place at Lowndesboro, Alabama; The Mystery of the Palatine Light - this photo-illustrated article investigates an enduring legend of murder and mayhem on Block Island 120 miles from Manhattan; Is Baseball Comedy Dead? - great comedic photos of baseball stars - with article discussing the contention that modern major-leaguers have become too serious. Serials: The Case of the Duplicate Daughter (part 2 of 8); Journey into Danger (part 6 of 8). Ads: Westinghouse Center Drawer Refrigerator; Chevrolet Power Steering; Glidden House Paint (2 pages); Chrysler Certified Car Care; Northern Tissue (two pages); Studebaker Lark - nice color photo with fire truck); Campbell's Soup; Corvair; Chryslter - fantastic one-page color photo of a white New Yorker convertible on beach; Brownie 8 Movie Camera; Fantastic 2-page colour photo 7up ad shows young blond making ice cream float for five young men; Ford Galaxie; International Trucks; Morris 1000 car; Nice two-page color Chevrolet ad featuring a 1960 Pontiac Bonneville Sustom Safari catching the ferry to Isle Royale National Park in Lake Superior; Newport cigarettes; Great one-page color-photo Smirnoff ad featuring Joan Fontaine and her husband, Collier Young; Orange Crush; Admiral portable TVs - 19" portable; Renault Dauphine; Borden's Peach Blossom Ice Cream; De Beers Diamonds; Papst Beer - with color photo of piano player and stage entertainers; Amity Wallets; Dodge Dart Car (inside back cover). Above-average wear. Unmarked. Not pretty but a worthy vintage copy.; Magazine; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The Saturday Evening Post, June 11, 1960 - My Friend, Trotsky's Assassin / Laurence Harvey Larushka Mischa Skikne Swamp Girl; Hour of Panic; Return From Nowhere; Hard of Heart. Articles: My Friend, Trotsky's Assassin - Jacques Mornard - with numerous ph.