Stuart bevan (17 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,08
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino UnidoSN Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,22
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

The Centenary History of the Arthur Dunn Cup; Celebrating One Hundred Years of the Old Boys Football Competition 1903-2003
Michael Gilbert and David Roy and Ian Bevan and Stuart Hibberd
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Slightly bumped at foot of spine; 4to 11" - 13" ; 190 pages.
When Comedy was King Pressbook 1960 Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy
Directed by Robert Youngson / Starring Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Buster Keaton, Harry Langdon, Ben Turpin, Wallace Berry, Gloria Swanson, Fatty Arbuckle, Mabel Normand, The Keystone Cops, The Sennett Girls, Edgar Kennedy, Charlie Chase, Stuart Erwin, Andy Clyde, Chester Conklin, Snub Pollard, Al St. John, James Finlayson, Billy Bevan (one of the better Charlie Chaplin imitators of the time), Mack Swain, Madeline Hurlock, Vernon Dent, Bobby Vernon, and Keystone Teddy
Editorial: 20th Century-Fox 1960
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,66
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" x 17". Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight illustrated hardcover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: Other People Publications
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First edition copy. . (Mauritius, guidebooks) [ISBN 0959062629].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. An Excellent Guide (I should know , I used it!).Please email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Black and White and Coloured Photographs (ilustrador). Not Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,27
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Español
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. : Esta guía médica y de primeros auxilios, escrita por el Dr. James Bevan, ofrece información esencial sobre el cuerpo humano, problemas médicos, seguridad, salud y medicamentos. Publicada por Ediciones Folio en 1985, esta guía de bolsillo proporciona conocimientos básicos para actuar en situaciones de emergenc…ia y supervivencia, con ilustraciones que facilitan la comprensión de los conceptos clave. EAN: 9788475830636 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Guía médica y de primeros auxilios Autor: James Stuart Bevan Editorial: Ediciones Folio Idioma: es Páginas: 171 Formato: tapa dura.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 300x215mm; 184pp.
Más imágenesEditorial: Beckenham: Replay Publishing 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino UnidoBookLovers of Bath
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,66
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Strip of sunning across the foot of the upper board, a decent copy otherwise; First edition (first printing). Signed copy. Hardback. Pictorial boards; Measures 12" x 8½" (1.3 kg); Signed by the author, with dedication, on the title page without provenance. || Th…e book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #203354 ||.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duckworth & Co., London 1898
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 95,45
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to. Orange publisher's cloth with silver and black titles and decorations, gently rubbed with some fraying at extremities of spine. Short open tear at fore-edge of pp 63-4. Seven colour plates featuring pen-and-ink illustrations by Stuart Bevan, rather in the style of "B.T.B." in Belloc's contem…poraneous Cautionary Tales for Children. Gift inscription on preliminary endpaper reads "Willie from Uncle Sandford / Xmas 1899". Uncle Sandford is very likely Sir Sandford Fleming, but provenance is uncertain. No further markings; moderate foxing throughout text. Binding is sound. An uncommon and compellingly offbeat Victorian children's storybook. Bevan, Stuart (ilustrador).

Editorial: Beckenham: Replay Publishing Limited 1999
Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Brings to life in words and pictures the moments that made the South London venue the centre of the soccer world in the 20 years prior to World War I, when it hosted the largest English Cup Final crowd and many other memorable matches and became home to both Corinthians Football Club and the newly formed Crystal Palace Football…Club. 4to. 184pp. Printed boards. Very good condition.

Editorial: Beckenham: Replay Publishing 2003
Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,64
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A history of the Arthur Dunn Cup, a football competition for the Old Boys of public schools, which is still competed for today. 4to. Illustrated boards. 191pp. Very good condition.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1899 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 756 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 756 Language: English.