Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (23)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy, 1980

    ISBN 10: 9991246843 ISBN 13: 9789991246840

    Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 2,60
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Cover Art Ilustrador. Has plastic library jacket taped to dust jacket. First two pages ripped out until title page. Stamps on title page and inside back cover. Pages yellowed from age. No marks or folds otherwise.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por National Writers Press, The, Aurora, CO, U.S.A., 1990

    ISBN 10: 088100068X ISBN 13: 9780881000689

    Librería: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 234pp. Black pict cover has tiny white flecks, light edge wear. One light crease on spine. Historical fiction about black slavery in Haiti in the late 1700's & early 1800s.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, 1977

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pictorial DJ, mylar covered, lightly rubbed. Novel ; Ex-Library.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Publicado por Avalon

    Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,35

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: VeryGood.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, 1983

    Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 5,42
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. {Avalon Books; New York; 1983; Hard Cover; Good/Good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Ex-Library.} Mylar-protected dj very faded along spine; usual library markings/attachments, RFEP has about 2-inches cut off at head. "Ogres, buried treasures, knights on white horses, mysterious strangers, magic islands -- these things often appeared in children's stories. young Kimberley Browne was quite familiar with them, since she illustrated books for kids. But treasures and such had nothing to do with real life. Or so Kimberley thought until an uncle she'd never met left her an old house, with something mysteriously valuable hidden in it. The day she drove to the island where the house was located, and met magnetic, unpredictable Tom Wood, who lived on the property, Kimberley knew she was starting an adventure. And the treasure hunt that followed -- filled with romance, danger, and difficult men -- was as fantastic as the wildest fairy tale!" Listing updated 2-14-2006.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, 1976

    Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 5,42
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. {Avalon Books; New York; 1976; Hard Cover; Good/Good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Ex-Library.} Mylar-protected dj very faded along spine; usual library markings/attachments, RFEP has about 2-inches cut off at head. "The rain of the city dampened Loren McKnight's spirits as she left the office for the night. The dreariness of New York was accentuated by the light from a travel agency in whose windows stood gay poster of far-off places. Little did Loren know that she would soon be taking a vacation to a place she had never heard of and to adventures she could never imagine in her wildest dreams, adventures that would hold profound danger for her as well as--perhaps--romance. For when Loren returned home, a letter form a New York law firm was there waiting for her. Her grandfather, of whom she had never heard, Cecil McKnight, had asked the law firm to contact Loren and to arrange for her to fly to Puerto Rico at once. From there a boat would take her to her grandfather's island sugar plantation. The island turns out to be a tropical paradise, but the atmosphere of danger that looms about the place begins to alarm her. She is unable to see her grandfather, who is guarded by a mysterious woman, Celeste. And suddenly strange things begin to happen. Scorpions, tarantulas, and mosquitoes threaten Loren. Someone seems to be attempting to do away with her. Who can she turn to? Mark Benton, the handsome man who has escorted her to the island and claims to love her? Tom Turner, who runs the mill but is suspected by Loren as being unfriendly and menacing? How Loren escapes from danger to find happiness and romance through her ingenuity and courage makes for exciting reading." Listing updated 2-14-2006.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, 1982

    Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 5,42
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. {Avalon Books; New York; 1982; Hard Cover; Good/Good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Ex-Library.} Mylar-protected dj very faded along spine; usual library markings/attachments, RFEP has about 2-inches cut off at head. "When young Nicola Penrose, recreation director at a peaceful New England inn, first met dynamic Matt Thornton he accused her of lying and worse. His words seemed even harsher at their second meeting, since he was convinced Nicky had once harmed his dead brother. Then someone left strange notes in Nicky's Puma Island cottage, notes suggesting her parents had been murdered and she herself was in danger. And suddenly the small island became a place of fearful questions. Was there any connection between her parents and Matt's brother? Did someone on the island mean Nicky harm? Although she and Matt had made up their differences, could she trust him? Could she even trust herself to see things clearly once she'd shared that special kiss of his?" Listing updated 2-14-2006.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Elgen Pub Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A., 1981

    ISBN 10: 0935774025 ISBN 13: 9780935774023

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,65

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. GLASS1-This mass market paperback is VERY GOOD with edge wear and spine creasing. Clean, unmarked pages. red w/black lettering 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Elgen Pub Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A., 1981

    ISBN 10: 0935774025 ISBN 13: 9780935774023

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 10,06

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. OFFICEPHONE-This mass market paperback is SIGNED & inscribed by the AUTHOR and is VERY GOOD with general cover scuffing. Clean, unmarked pages. red w/black & white lettering 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed by Author.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Montlake Romance, 1987

    ISBN 10: 0803486421 ISBN 13: 9780803486423

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,63

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex library w/ stamps (circulated 5 times), good cover, good dust jacket wrapped in mylar, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Professional Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1999

    ISBN 10: 1570874891 ISBN 13: 9781570874895

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 16,05

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. 1st. FICTION/Bijou-NEW regular trade size paperback.white w/black lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, NY, 1975

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,60
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blue hardcovers. Color illustration on dj by Jon Nielsen. Int. good. 189 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws. Dj in mylar wrap. Pocket on bep.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Publicado por Vantage Press, 1968

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VIN.CHILD-Very good oblong hardcover, minor edge wear in a vg jacket that has a closed tear. red w/white lettering Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon Books, 1976

    Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,81
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A former library book with the expected markings as such. Dust jacket protected in Mylar-type cover.

  • Strother, Elsie

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por AmazonEncore, 1984

    ISBN 10: 0803484585 ISBN 13: 9780803484580

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,93
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Avalon Books. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Hardcovers are very good. Dust jacket is good but has mildly faded along the edges. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Publicado por New York: Avalon, 1976, New York, 1976

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Presumed First Edition. NEAR FINE 8vo in VERY GOOD+ gray/purple DJ. 183pp. Inscribed by the author. Presumed first edition. MYSTERY. Signed by Author(s).

  • Strother, Elsie W.

    Publicado por Avalon Books, New York, 1976

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. MYSTERY/Bijou-Fine regular size hardcover in its jacket, inscribed by the author. purple w/white lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Avalon, 1985

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 15,65

    Envío por EUR 5,21
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Lions 'N' Things a la venta por Old Paper Old Ink

    Elsie W. Strother

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Vantage Press, New York, 1968

    Librería: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 43,76

    Envío por EUR 4,53
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Elsie W. Strother. Lions 'N' Things. NY: Vantage Press, 1968, stated 1st. edition, 1st. printing, unpaginated (31 pp). *** INSCRIBED by author on front free end paper, an odd arrangement in that the end paper is in two pieces held together by clear tape. (?) This delightful book brings to children a gentle message, in verse, about the fitness of God's design, the need of help from others, and appropriate gratitude. [Dust Jacket] With color illustrations by the author. Colorado author. Original color illustrated Dust Jacket (not price clipped) is in a clear protective cover. This book is in my inventory and the images are of this particular item. *** Bound in maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Near Fine in VG dust jacket with slight chipping at spine ends. *** 5.5 inches tall by 8.25 inches. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por Editoriale Corno, 1983

    Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,92

    Envío por EUR 27,90
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Publicado por EDITORIALE CORNO, MILANO, 1983

    ISBN 13: 2560732070477

    Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: BUONO USATO. Collana Melody ITALIANO Brossura tascabile, copertina illustrata, segnata da velature di polvere, mende, pieghe da lettura e tracce d'uso, legatura fragile, allegato al N. 26 di Gioia, in complessive, buone condizioni. Numero Pagine 143.

  • Elsie W. Strother

    Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 2,60
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book, has stamps from libraries on page tops and on back inside cover. Dust jacket has plastic library slip. Some pages have stains. First and last page have outline markings from old tape. No other interior markings.

  • elsie strother

    Publicado por westminster press, 1974

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 39,33

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    first edition. very good book with spotting at the bottom of the boards, near fine jacket.