Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NYU Press/ New York University, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 243 numbered pages; minor cocked spine; med stain to top edge of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 13.5 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.9 by .65 inches; first listed 11/1/19;
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814797679 ISBN 13: 9780814797679
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814797679 ISBN 13: 9780814797679
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071410554 ISBN 13: 9780071410557
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870495399 ISBN 13: 9780870495397
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071410554 ISBN 13: 9780071410557
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814797679 ISBN 13: 9780814797679
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071637729 ISBN 13: 9780071637725
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A controversial volume dispelling current misconceptions about prenatal care In this controversial volume, Dr. Strong dispels widespread misconceptions about the effectiveness of prenatal care in its current form and explains how mothers themselves may influence the course and outcome of their pregnancies to a greater degree than do their obstetricians. He provides specific questions that parents should be asking their health care providers to ensure that they and their babies receive the best care possible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press 3/15/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Expecting Trouble: What Expectant Parents Should Know about Prenatal Care in America. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House UK October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0712664955 ISBN 13: 9780712664950
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Profusely illustrated introduction to the history of the arts in Britain: literature, music, poetry, painting, architecture, theatre. Bound in signatures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House UK October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0712664955 ISBN 13: 9780712664950
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Profusely illustrated introduction to the history of the arts in Britain: literature, music, poetry, painting, architecture, theatre. Bound in signatures.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2002. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press NYU Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2002. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814797792 ISBN 13: 9780814797792
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A controversial volume dispelling current misconceptions about prenatal care In this controversial volume, Dr. Strong dispels widespread misconceptions about the effectiveness of prenatal care in its current form and explains how mothers themselves may influence the course and outcome of their pregnancies to a greater degree than do their obstetricians. He provides specific questions that parents should be asking their health care providers to ensure that they and their babies receive the best care possible.