Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810243332 ISBN 13: 9789810243333
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag; dtv, 1993
ISBN 10: 3423034203 ISBN 13: 9783423034203
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 233 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Publicado por Studium Generale 21, 1087-1106 (1968).,, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 19s., in gutem Zustand, [AZC1,2]., Deu 400g.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10. Condición: Wie neu. 1991. 582 S., 138 Abb., 40 Tab., 24,5 x 17 cm, gebunden Die 36 Beiträge dieses Buches informieren über das gesamte Spektrum anwendungsbezogener Arbeitsrichtungen in den verschiedenen Bereichen der Biologie. Anhand von Fallbeispielen werden typische Problemstellungen, Arbeitsmethoden und mögliche Lösungswe Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466254 ISBN 13: 9781801466257
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications in agriculture.The first chapter reviews developments in the use of AI techniques to improve the functionality of decision support systems in agriculture. It reviews the use of techniques such as data mining, artificial neural networks, Bayesian networks, support vector machines and association rule mining.The second chapter examines how robotic and AI can be used to improve precision irrigation in vineyards. The chapter pays particular attention to robot-assisted precision irrigation delivery (RAPID), a novel system currently being developed and tested at the University of California in the United States.The third chapter reviews the current state of mechanized collection technology, such as the development of harvest-assist platforms, as well as the possibilities of these machines to incorporate artificial vision systems to perform an in-field pre-grading of the product.The final chapter explores the emergence of the automated assessment of plant diseases and traits through new sensor systems, AI and robotics. The chapter then considers the application of these digital technologies in plant breeding, focussing on smart farming and plant phenotyping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466254 ISBN 13: 9781801466257
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,37
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications in agriculture.The first chapter reviews developments in the use of AI techniques to improve the functionality of decision support systems in agriculture. It reviews the use of techniques such as data mining, artificial neural networks, Bayesian networks, support vector machines and association rule mining.The second chapter examines how robotic and AI can be used to improve precision irrigation in vineyards. The chapter pays particular attention to robot-assisted precision irrigation delivery (RAPID), a novel system currently being developed and tested at the University of California in the United States.The third chapter reviews the current state of mechanized collection technology, such as the development of harvest-assist platforms, as well as the possibilities of these machines to incorporate artificial vision systems to perform an in-field pre-grading of the product.The final chapter explores the emergence of the automated assessment of plant diseases and traits through new sensor systems, AI and robotics. The chapter then considers the application of these digital technologies in plant breeding, focussing on smart farming and plant phenotyping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Athenaeum of Philadelphia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0916530981 ISBN 13: 9780916530983
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an in-depth analysis of a severe and contagious disease affecting poultry in both America and Europe, as observed at the Ontario Agricultural College (OAC). The author chronicles the prevalence, symptoms, and treatments of the disease at the turn of the 20th century, providing a historical context for understanding the challenges and advancements in poultry health during this period. The book's rigorous scientific approach, which includes detailed descriptions of symptoms, post-mortem analyses, and experiments on disease transmission, makes it a valuable resource for poultry veterinarians and researchers. By shedding light on the nature and impact of this poultry disease, the author's work contributes to our understanding of avian health and welfare and the evolution of veterinary medicine. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466254 ISBN 13: 9781801466257
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInformationen über anwendungsbezogene Arbeitsrichtungen in den verschiedenen Bereichen der Biologie. 582 Seiten mit zahlreichen abbildungen (s/w). ISBN: 3527281703. VCH. Weinheim. 1991. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Publicado por vch verlag, weinheim, 1991
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Sehr gut. erste auflage. oktav orig.pappbd. sehr gutes exemplar. mit zahlreichen textabbildungen u. tabellen; 582 seiten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810243332 ISBN 13: 9789810243333
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Deutscher Taschenbuchverlag, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste /1./ Auflage. 241 S. und 233 S., mit ungez. S. mit Verlagswerbung. Gutes, wohl erhaltenes Exemplar. Mit normalen Lese- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, schwach angebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Farbillustr. Or.-Broschur. (19x12 cm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466254 ISBN 13: 9781801466257
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications in agriculture.The first chapter reviews developments in the use of AI techniques to improve the functionality of decision support systems in agriculture. It reviews the use of techniques such as data mining, artificial neural networks, Bayesian networks, support vector machines and association rule mining.The second chapter examines how robotic and AI can be used to improve precision irrigation in vineyards. The chapter pays particular attention to robot-assisted precision irrigation delivery (RAPID), a novel system currently being developed and tested at the University of California in the United States.The third chapter reviews the current state of mechanized collection technology, such as the development of harvest-assist platforms, as well as the possibilities of these machines to incorporate artificial vision systems to perform an in-field pre-grading of the product.The final chapter explores the emergence of the automated assessment of plant diseases and traits through new sensor systems, AI and robotics. The chapter then considers the application of these digital technologies in plant breeding, focussing on smart farming and plant phenotyping.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por VCH Verlagsgesellschaft Weinheim,, 1991
ISBN 10: 3527281703 ISBN 13: 9783527281701
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 17. 582 Seiten. Abbildungen. OPb. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466254 ISBN 13: 9781801466257
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 56,92
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed reviews on Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications in agriculture.The first chapter reviews developments in the use of AI techniques to improve the functionality of decision support systems in agriculture. It reviews the use of techniques such as data mining, artificial neural networks, Bayesian networks, support vector machines and association rule mining.The second chapter examines how robotic and AI can be used to improve precision irrigation in vineyards. The chapter pays particular attention to robot-assisted precision irrigation delivery (RAPID), a novel system currently being developed and tested at the University of California in the United States.The third chapter reviews the current state of mechanized collection technology, such as the development of harvest-assist platforms, as well as the possibilities of these machines to incorporate artificial vision systems to perform an in-field pre-grading of the product.The final chapter explores the emergence of the automated assessment of plant diseases and traits through new sensor systems, AI and robotics. The chapter then considers the application of these digital technologies in plant breeding, focussing on smart farming and plant phenotyping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810243332 ISBN 13: 9789810243333
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 127,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. WERNER G. SEIFERT is CEO, the German Stock Exchange, Frankfurt, Germany.ANN-KRISTIN ACHLEITNER is Professor of Banking and Finance, European Business School, Oestrich-Winkel, Germany.FRANK MATTERN is Director, Financial Institutions Group, M.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 313,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. 298 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Publicado por Weinheim VCH, 1991
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. Original-Pappband. 0. gr.8vo. XXV,582 Seiten, zahlreiche Textabbildungen. Illustr. Original-Pappband. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Pflanzen- und Tierproduktion; Pflanzen-, Tier- u. Humanmedizin; Umweltschutz; Biotechniken. Sprache: Deutschu 1,100 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1952 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Published by J.C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, Leipzig, 1840
Mapa Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 47.5 x 36 cm engraved map with hand coloured political boundaries, double page plate on guard mount with margins cropped, text in German First Edition thus , a few faint brown spots, otherwise map in very good condition 47.5 x 36 cm Map ISBN:
Publicado por Published by J.C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, Leipzig, 1840
Mapa Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 39 x 47.5 cm engraved map with hand coloured political boundaries, Inset map of Corsica, double page plate on guard mount with margins cropped, text in German First Edition thus , a few brown spots near bottom edges, otherwise map in very good condition 39 x 47.5 cm Map ISBN:
Publicado por Published by J.C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, Leipzig, 1840
Mapa Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 51 x 38 cm engraved map with hand coloured political boundaries, double page plate on guard mount, text in German First Edition thus , a few faint brown spots, ink spot to upper marginotherwise map in very good condition 51 x 38 cm Map ISBN:
Publicado por Erfurt Grosch, 1713
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 Bl. Ohne Einbd. Gebräunt. VD18 11378875. - Johann Philipp Streit (1653-1738), Jurist. la.