Strang ruth (201 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (200)
  • Cómics (1)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whiteside, Inc. and William Morrow & Company 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: : The Macmillan Company, 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover, no dustcover. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Bottom page ends have an ink stain, it does not go into the text. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. book is tight, text is clean, cover has edge wear and corners are frayed on the bottom front.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York, N Y. 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This is a copy of a childrens nonfiction New Health and Growth series book called All Through the Day, copyright February 1941, possible first editino with no other date found, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by W. W. Charters, Dean F. Smiley and Ruth M. Strang, illustrations edited by Byro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-library book. Typical library markings, some shelf wear. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University, New York, NY 1951

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks & Salvage

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,79

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good/Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Good/Acceptable condition. Cover is clean with some discoloration and signs of shelf wear. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are slightly bumped. Pages are clean, foxed with age, occasional writing or underlining that does not interfere with tex

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Co., New York 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Light wear on corners and ends of spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCKBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. light bumping to ends of spine, small stains to page edges, light notes in text. A. Gladys Peck (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Orange cloth binding with a picture of a girl and boy chasing a ball. There is a school name stamped on the inside front cover. The pages have scattered soil spotting and a bunch of the pages have a light water mark in the margin. All the pages are wrinkled, perhaps from moisture in the past. T

  • Editorial: Macmillan Co., NY 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaReflection Publications

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. TEXT. An early reader with great illustrations. Stories about good health habits. Illustrated orange cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 185 pages. Fair condition, library markings, cover bumped at the edges, some page soil.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Bureau of Publications, New York 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhyllis35

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green hard covers. White print on spine and front cover in very good readable condition. Tips and spine ends bumped lightly but still sharp. Former owners name and pencil price fp, minimum pencil notations inside, then contents are clean and tight. 491pp, pictures on request and with our pleasu

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Co., New York 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,17

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. School nameplate inside cover. Text is clean and binding solid. Light wear on corners and ends of spine. cover soiled.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,66

    Envío por EUR 5,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover has some wears. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.

  • Editorial: Heath

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Self

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: D.C. Heath and Co., Boston

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Macmillan Company, New York. 1933. Hardcover. 5th Printing from copyright page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for scattered pencil notations in text. Book Condition: Good; shelfwear to head, tail, tips, and board bottoms; wear through fabric in small spots on fron

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Company 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with dark green and orange illustration and lettering. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Light wear at spine ends. No Jacket. 5th printing. Some foxing to end papers. Illustrated. A foreword to the teacher. Waterall, Corinne Pauli (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Macmillan Co. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Second Printing, Fourth Edition. Slight cover wear. Some underlining & notes in pencil to approximately 20% of pgs. Spine is tight. Book.

  • Editorial: The Macmillan Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The Macmillan Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The Macmillan Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: D.C. Heath & Company, Boston; Dallas; New York; San Francisco; Chicago; London; Atlanta 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Square

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good - Near Fine. No Jacket. 1954. Very Good - Near Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean (not ex-library) copy. 248pp. 8vo. (Kk).

  • Editorial: Marvel Comics

    • Cómic

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Company, NY 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. a "With Our Compliments" flyer and 4 page advertising leaflet laid inside front cover, photo illustrations by Doris Day, previous owner's name inked to front endpaper. Corinne Pauli Waterall (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with slight bubbling to cloth at edges; former owner's information written inside front cover; margin marks written in pencil; in good condition with firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, soiling, and edge tears.

  • Editorial: Macmillan, New York 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanal Bookyard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Faded gold titles on blue cloth, 550 pages including index. East Stroudsburg State Teacher's College bookplate on inside front cover and normal library markings.

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Stated First Edition. Ex-library with usual marks, and green tape lining edges. Moderate wear; a readable copy. Ex-Library.