Storey prof john (23 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 1998

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 0,87

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 2006

      0131970682 / 9780131970687

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,16

      Envío por EUR 4,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cultural Theory and Popular Culture: An Introduction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 2000

      0582423635 / 9780582423633

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,16

      Envío por EUR 4,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cultural Theory and Popular Culture: An Introduction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman 2008

      1405874090 / 9781405874090

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 1,40

      Envío por EUR 7,63 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: PRENTICE HALL 2006

      0131970690 / 9780131970694

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,61

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 02/10/1997 1997

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,01

      Envío por EUR 5,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Harvester Wheatsheaf 1997

      013269218X / 9780132692182

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,58

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2006

      0131970682 / 9780131970687

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,56

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 26/01/2006 2006

      0131970682 / 9780131970687

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,16

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 02/10/1997 1997

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,01

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 2006

      0131970690 / 9780131970694

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 2,96

      Envío por EUR 12,36 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman 1997

      013269218X / 9780132692182

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,74

      Envío por EUR 11,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pearson 2012

      1408285274 / 9781408285275

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 2,99

      Envío por EUR 15,77 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:97814082

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Storey Publishing, LLC 1999

      1580172024 / 9781580172028

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 13,39

      Envío por EUR 5,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: New.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 1997

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,58

      Envío por EUR 11,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: PRENTICE HALL 1997

      013269218X / 9780132692182

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: madelyns books, suffolk, Reino Unidomadelyns books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 2,09

      Envío por EUR 19,65 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. PRENTICE HALL 1997 2ND EDITION P/B. Good overall condition. Former library stock in protective cover.Swiftly posted from Suffolk based warehouse Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman 2008

      1405874090 / 9781405874090

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,16

      Envío por EUR 18,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 1997

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,21

      Envío por EUR 18,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 2006

      0131970682 / 9780131970687

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,21

      Envío por EUR 18,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 2000

      0582423635 / 9780582423633

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,78

      Envío por EUR 20,87 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 1997

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,21

      Envío por EUR 20,87 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Prentice Hall 1998

      013776121X / 9780137761210

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,96

      Envío por EUR 28,98 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Second Edition. PAPERBACK. Slight stain to ffep. Light crease to bottom right corner of front cover.

    • Editorial: Longman, Great Britain 1997

      013269218X / 9780132692182

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,87

      Envío por EUR 27,82 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Softcover An Introduction to Cultural Theory and Popular Culture Paperback. Edition: Subsequent. 288 pages. In Stock.