EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1976
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 263 pages. Name inside. Tight clean book; very good shape. The jacket has light wear, price clipped. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0826201105. Inventory No: 194987.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826201105 ISBN 13: 9780826201102
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Priinting. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826201105 ISBN 13: 9780826201102
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. vii, 263p., footnotes, bibliography, very good second printing stated in cloth boards and price-clipped bright dj. Critiques of "The White Peacock" "The Trespasser" "Sons and Lovers" "The Rainbow" "Women in Love" "Aaron's Rod" "Kangaroo" "The Plumed Serpent" and "Lady Chatterley's Lover".
Publicado por Columbia, MO: U. Of Missouri Press, 1976, Columbia, MO, 1976
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 263 pp., index, biblio. Edge soiling, slight water bumping top edges first hundred pages. DJ: clipped front flap.
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826201105 ISBN 13: 9780826201102
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Very Good Ball State Monograph Number 18 Softcover Cover has minor fading along spine area Contents clean Binding tight.
Publicado por Muncie: Ball State University (1970)., 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 40 pp. Near fine in wrappers. A long critical essay concerning Auden's poetry and the arc of his career, including a fairly useful bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Balll State University, Muncie, IN, 1970
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled brown printed wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pags/bibliogrpahy.
Publicado por Ball State University, 1968
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softbound (stapled) book, Ball State Monograph Number 11. Stamp of former owner on title page. Sunning on back cover and round the edges of front cover. Otherwise clean and straight, with fresh-appearing pages; a pleasant copy.
Publicado por Ball State University, Muncie, Indiana, 1968
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have some shelf wear including some scraping on front. Light creasing at corners throughout. ; Extended essay on Lawrence's important novel and the concept of self. ; Ball State Monograph; 11; 9.0" tall; 48 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Ball State, Muncie, IN, 1970
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 40 pages. A critical examination of the writings of Auden. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.
Publicado por Whitson Publishing, 1971
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. b-583.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitson Pub. Co, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 087875010X ISBN 13: 9780878750108
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is from the overseas collection at the National Library of New Zealand. A very clean copy, other than a couple of stamps.
Publicado por Ball State University, Muncie, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Offprint. Octavo. 40pp. Stapled wrappers. Fine. Critical essay with a bibliography.
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780070197138.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Whitston Publishing Company, Troy NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 087875010X ISBN 13: 9780878750108
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket, First Edition. gilt cloth, cover and spine, 100 pages, ink sig inside front cover, a tight, clean copy Size: 8 Vo., Book.
Publicado por Troy, New York. The Whithail ston Publishing Company. 1971, 1971
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 22cm, 100p., full tan cloth, gilt titles on front & spine, as new (Ilc). ~ A useful Yeats reference. In 5 parts: Easily Accessible Primary Sources: General Critical Background; Esoteric and Historical Background; Criticism and Biography: Books; Articles.
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very light foxing to page edges else hardcover in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0195006887 ISBN 13: 9780195006889
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. x, 476 pp. Softcover. LCC: 6710853 Good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and of spine; previous owner's name on front cover; on rear cover: light yellowing, and a phrase of pen underlining; inside covers and all pages are lightly yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826201105 ISBN 13: 9780826201102
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por D C Heath and Co., 1960
Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Introduction by J.C. Levenson. Former College copy with occasional pencil marks underlines. Essays on Shakespeare's Hamlet by John Dryden; Samuel Johnson; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; A.C. Bradley; E.E. Stoll; T.S. Eliot; G. Wilson Knight; J. Dover Wilson; L.C. Knights; Maynard Mack; William Empson; M.M. Mahood. 113pp. pp. Cloth covered boards with title pastedown.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. ITS NEW! Ships same or next busi.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 312,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.