Stokes vernon (237 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Folio. Hardcover. Pictorial paper-covered boads with blue cloth spine. 1st edition, 1948. Thin, unpaginated book. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Gift inscription. Covers bit edge-worn. Interior very good. Dust jacket has a large chip at bottom of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaPark Hill Community Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,46

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. Pages are clean; binding is torn; cover is faded.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2000

    1585440388 / 9781585440382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,14

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2000

    1585440388 / 9781585440382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,03

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Country Life Ltd 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1944. Reprinted. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by authors. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with li

  • Editorial: Blackie & Son Ltd 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,02

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1940. FIrst Issued. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Front free end paper excised. Minor pencil marking to half title page.Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cra

  • Editorial: Country Life ltd 1944

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Editorial: Country Life, London 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,67

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Large octavo hardback 88 pp. Illustrated Very Good condition No inscriptions (unmarked book plate on front free end paper). No dust jacket. Cynthia Harnett; Vernon Stokes (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Collins 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1941. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Illustrated in both colour and black and white. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Sunning to both spin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Reino UnidoSeptember Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 10,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to large hard back book. Pages are clean, bright and tight.Minort marks on boards. Cybthia Harnett (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. & R. CHAMBERS, LIMITED, EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND 1919

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Books Den

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. VERY NICE LOOKING DARK GREEN COVER, YELLOW AND BLACK DESIGN WITH BIRDS AND TREES FRONT, YELLOW PRINT FRONT AND SPINE, BUMPS ON CORNERS ON FRONT, INSIDE FRONT AND BACK LIGHT BROWN FROM AGE, NO INTERNAL MARKINGS, NICE AND TIGHT. 12 VERY NICE ART ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. CONTENTS INCUDE 12

  • Editorial: COUNTRY LIFE 1937 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition good+ hardback no dustwrapper, some fox spots to early pages and fore edges; illustrated by authors; subtitled "The Making of a Sportsman.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Collins Sons & Co, London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: C. Parritt, Derby, Reino UnidoC. Parritt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,89

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1947 (1944) 3rd printing. Good/Fair. Hard pictorial boards with cloth spine, some rubbing/bumping/chipping to edges, minor patchy fading to top and bottom of spine, minor scuffing/soiling. Contents generally clean and tight but for minor spotting/soiling. Gift inscrip

  • Editorial: London: W & r Chambers Ltd. 1919 1919

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. 244 pages in green illustrated cloth. 12 b/w plates. some shelfwear at base of spine. small previous owner's name. endpapers discoloring. binding tight. text and illustrations c lean.

  • Editorial: Ryerson Press, Toronto 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Thus. An attractive edition of Sewell's classic bound in yellow cloth with pictorial paste-on. Missing frontis, with five other monochrome illustrations printed in greed, two loose but present. Shelfwear, fraying to spine extremities. 296 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London (1949)

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. G+, Shelfwear, uneven fading, ink name & number, dealer stamp, foxing, staining, mild soiling/NO DUST JACKET. Children's dog adventure. Beautifully illustrated in colour and black & white. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Ettrick Press Ltd., Edinburgh 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Literaticus, Loanhead, Reino UnidoLiteraticus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,27

    Envío por EUR 21,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very nice copy. Tiny bit of foxing round edge of dust jacket, to edge of endpapers and a touch on the fore edge. None inside block however. Pages clean and bright. All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% disco

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jarrold, London 1000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated. 10 illustrations. Owner's name and date, 1913. Vernon Stokes; Alan Wright (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jarrold, London 1000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated. 10 illustrations. Owner's name. Vernon Stokes; Alan Wright (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2000-06-30 2000

    1585440388 / 9781585440382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,58

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, , Reino UnidoHigh Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. No dust jacket, boards marked and worn, page edges tanned, bookseller's marks and a few marks to the endpapers.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Reino UnidoStephen Dadd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,23

    Envío por EUR 15,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. 44pp. HARDCOVER A well-loved copy that whilst remaining functional, is not a collector's copy. External boards are very worn & rubbed, with a crease towards the top. Gift inscription to ffep. Internally, there are 2 or 3 small tears mostly caused by page turning at bottom instead o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Country Life Td. 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    White Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STAN

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d.j. reprint. 192pp. Navy buckram, gilt. Fore-edges foxed. No inscriptions.near fine. Cecil Aldin, Vernon Stokes, Edwin Noble (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Collins, London, United Kingdom 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition second printing quarto hardback.48 pages Colour and Black and white illustrations by authors. Good condition (leading edge of boards affected by damp which has altered the cloth colour - picture available) No inscriptions. Vernon Stokes; Harnett, Cynthia (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Windsor Magazine, London 1896

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 5 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Windsor Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years t

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Reino UnidoJ. and S. Daft

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: G+cover Sl Marked. No Dustwrapper. Reprint. Children's story about an Old English Sheepdog puppy. Six full page coloured plates plus other illustrations. Covers are rubbed and marked but internally very clean.

  • Editorial: COLLINS 1945 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    reprint hardback with dustwrapper good+ / fair good+ book in fair to poor dustwrapper which has chunks missing from front top edge and lower spine, book clean and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2000

    1585440388 / 9781585440382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,34

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 1979

    1585440388 / 9781585440382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,50

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.