Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George R. Graham, Philadelphia, 1851
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 4pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Graham's Magazine, Volume 38, No. 2, February, 1851. Also includes on final page, the poems, The Two Gates, by Stoddard, and Words - Two Sonnets, by Robinson. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Magazine Company, NY, 1893
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 10pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with numerous portraits, final page only in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XIV, #3, January, 1893. Ben Jonson, Sir William Davenant, John Dryden, Thomas Shadwell, Nicholas Rowe, Colley Cibber, William Whitehead, Thomas Warton, Robert Southey, and William Wordsworth. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. Very scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., NY, 1874
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 20pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged copy of Scribner's Monthly, Volume VIII, nos. 3 - 4, July - August, 1874. Review of the known ancestry of various old English writers including Robert Herrick, Thomas Carew, Thomas Wyatt, Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey, Thomas Sackville, Earl of Dorset, Francis Bacon, Ben Jonson, Shakespeare, John Milton, Francis Beaumont, John Fletcher, Horace Walpole, Joseph Addison, William Cowper, Oliver Goldsmith, Alexander Pope, Thomas Gray, Robert Burns, Walter Scott, and Lord Byron. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong, and Company, 1875
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bric-a-Brac series. Square 12mo, gray cloth stamped in black and gold. Extremities of spine and corers chipped, else a sound, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong, NY, 1875
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. (Bric-Brac Series.) Edgewear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong, NY, 1877
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Not a First Edition. (Bric-Brac Series.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spilogale, Inc., New York, 2011
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, two novelets, eight short stories and a poem. Featured are The Evening and The Morning by Shiela Finch (novella), Scatter My Ashes by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), The Second Kalandar's Tale by Francis Marion Soty (novelet), A Pocketful of Faces by Paul Di Filippo (short story), The Paper Menagerie by Ken Liu (short story), Night Gauntlet by Walter C Debill Jr, Richard Gavin, Robert M Price, WH Pugmire, Jeffrey Thomas and Don Webb (short story), Happy Ending 2.0 by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Bodyguard by Karl Bunker (short story), Botanical Exercises For Curious Girls by Kali Wallace (short story), Ping by Dixon Wragg (short story), The Ifs of Time by James Stoddard (short story) and Metaversal by Sophie M White (poetry), Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong, and Co., 1874
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (brown boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Volume reinforced with library tape. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Greystone Press, 1954
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lg. 8vo. Decorated bds., red/blue/white, navy backstr. w/ gilt lettering. Decorated endpapers. Frontis. Illus. w/ photos. 414pp.
Publicado por Greystone Press, 1954
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University Press September 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0884949982 ISBN 13: 9780884949985
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Gertrude Lawrence As Mrs A 1954 Richard Stoddard Aldrich Hardcover. Dust Jacket. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Richard Stoddard Aldrich. Subject: Biography & Autobiography. Language: English. Publisher: Greystone Press. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good used copy: Some light wear to cover, spine and page edges. Very minimal writing or notations in margins. Text is clean and legible. X-library copy with their stickers and stamps. Includes dust jacket.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hotz, Eric Ilustrador. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graysyone Press, New York, 1954
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 414pp, Light edge wear to non - clipped DJ. Book and text VG+ Clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. An intimate biography of the great star by her husband. Illustrated endpapers and photographs.
Publicado por Greystone Press, 1954
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. an intimate biography of the great star. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Greystone Press, 1954
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Corners of boards are damaged This book is severely edgeworn. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Greystone Press, 1954
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Lg. 8vo. Decorated bds., red/blue/white, navy backstr. w/ gilt lettering. Dj worn, flaps separated. Decorated endpapers. Frontis. Illus. w/ photos. 414pp. Tipped in letter from author to former owner, her name, etc. on inside page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418189685 ISBN 13: 9781418189686
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Companion Book Club, London, 1956
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Photos Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Daphne Du Maurier foreword; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 320 clean, unmarked pages/index.