Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738540536 ISBN 13: 9780738540535
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Royal octavo, glossy paper covers, 128 pp., b/w photos throughout.
Librería: Books From The Bayou, Napoleonville, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book with very little rubbing to corners of cover. Pages are clean. No writing found inside or out. Binding is tight, pages are secure. Our books are described as accurately as possible and come with our problem-free easy return policy. We like happy cu Our items are always shipped within 2 business days.stomers!
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738540536 ISBN 13: 9780738540535
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Jewish life in Detroit after World War II. Every page has b&w photographs and illustrations, all captioned. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings. There are no chips, tears, or creases to the cover or spine. ; Images of America Series; B&W Illustrations & Photographs; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 127 pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611173205 ISBN 13: 9781611173208
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2006
ISBN 10: 0738540536 ISBN 13: 9780738540535
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. After the end of World War II, Americans across the United States began a mass migration from the urban centers to suburbia. Entire neighborhoods transplanted themselves. The Jewish Community of Metro Detroit: 1945 2005 provides a pictorial history of the Detroit Jewish community s transition from the city to the suburbs outside of Detroit. For the Jewish communities, life in the Detroit suburbs has been focused on family within a pluralism that embraces the spectrum of experience from the most religiously devout to the ethnically secular. Holidays, bar and bat mitzvahs, weddings, and funerals have marked the passage of time. Issues of social justice, homeland, and religion have divided and brought people together. The architecture of the structures the Detroit Jewish community has erected, such as Temple Beth El designed by architect Minoru Yamasaki, testifies to the community s presence." After the end of World War II, Americans across the United States began a mass migration from the urban centers to suburbia. Entire neighborhoods transplanted themselves. The Jewish Community of Metro Detroit: 1945 -2005 provides a pictorial history of the Detroit Jewish community's transition from the city to the suburbs outside of Detroit. For the Jewish communities, life in the Detroit suburbs has been focused on family within a pluralism that embraces the spectrum of experience from the most religiously devout to the ethnically secular. Holidays, bar and bat mitzvahs, weddings, and funerals have marked the passage of time. Issues of social justice, homeland, and religion have divided and brought people together. The architecture of the structures the Detroit Jewish community has erected, such as Temple Beth El designed by architect Minoru Yamasaki, testifies to the community's presence. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738540536 ISBN 13: 9780738540535
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, Ontario, 2016
ISBN 10: 1771122315 ISBN 13: 9781771122313
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 8vo. Black and white photographs, illustrations. Lightest shelfwear; very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738540536 ISBN 13: 9780738540535
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1531624324 ISBN 13: 9781531624323
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611685966 ISBN 13: 9781611685961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611685966 ISBN 13: 9781611685961
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in softcover. Brown spine with white titles. 8vo.
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611173205 ISBN 13: 9781611173208
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.