Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1962
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 283 pages.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition Hawthorn Books March 1962, Imprimatur Francis Cardinal Spellman 1961, good brown cloth boards, edgewear on good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, name inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Vozes, 2010
ISBN 10: 8532605494 ISBN 13: 9788532605498
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. ? Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1962
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition. The Book Has Only Minor Wear And A Light Bump Of The Lower Back Corner. The Jacket Has A Few Tears And Chips At The Edges.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1962), 283pp, illus., transl by Salvator Attanasio, corners bumped, binding slightly cocked, a couple small tears to dj, some soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1962
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Slight spine slant. Jacket has some edgewear with chipping, ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 283 pages.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1962
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardcover in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. slight foxing to duct jacket and front and back end pages.
Publicado por NY Hawthorn 1962. First Edition, 1962
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. El Greco and Giotto. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, book is lightly foxed else VG in Purplish Brown boards, with part of the dj laid in. 283 pgs. introduction by Agostino Gemelli. Canticle of Brother Sun on endpapers. Translated from Italian by Salvator Attanasio; Introduction by Agostino Gemelli. Gives historical setting, vows of poverty, perfect joy, suffering, praise of life and death. illustrations by El Greco and Giotto.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books Inc, 1962
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. brown cloth binding with blind embossed leaf on front panel and gilt embossed title on spine cover, binding tight and square, no damage, DJ with prince not clipped, small tears on edges, end paper calligraphy : "the Canticle of Brother Sun", text clean and unmarked no names no stamps First Edition March 1962 stated.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, NY, 1962
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Faint stain to rear panel of dust jacket, otherwise VG. Book.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, 1962
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stated First. No marks. No wear. Dust jacket in clear archival cover.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Vita e pensiero, Milano
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. terza edizione. XXVI; 327 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Buchseiten teils noch unbeschnitten, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, 1962
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. 283p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding with dustjacket. Tape in gutter of front endpaper. Stamps and card pocket inside; pen mark in margin of page 50. Tiny pinhole penetrating the last 25 or so pages. Otherwise a clean, tight copy in good reading condition. The jacket is fully intact, but encased in a mylar cover with a label on the spine. Illustrated with a few color plates.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ed. Liturgica Española, Barcelona, 1942
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: Buen estado. Traducción del italiano por Dr. Antonio Vilaplana.
Publicado por Milano: Vita e Pensiero, 1945
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 486 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1962
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (catholic, saint francis, history).
Publicado por Societa Editrice, 1940
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Societa Editrice "Vita e Pensiero", Milano, 1926
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 341pp. Rebound in green library cloth. Ex-Catholic college library. Italian biography. Pages toned. Else good. Reviewed in Collectanea Franciscana, 32 (1962). [Omnibus 1702].
Publicado por Vita e Pensiero, 1931
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto buono. In-16 (Cm 19 x 13), pp. VII-120, brossura editoriale. Seconda edizione riveduta e ampliata. Illustrazione al frontespizio. Esemplare ancora a fogli chiusi. OTTIMO.
Publicado por Società Editrice Vita E Pensiero, 1939
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (Cm 19,5 x 14,5), pp. XXVII-327, br. ed. Qualche ingiallitura sparsa. Millimetrica mancanza al dorso. Ordinari segni del tempo. BUONO.
Publicado por Soc. Editrice "Vita E Pensiero", 1946
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. in-16 (Cm. 18,2 x 12,2), pp. XV-370, br. ed. ill., illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo. Prefazione di Fr. Agostino Gemelli O.F.M. Nona Edizione riveduta e ampliata. Firma d'appartenenza al frontespizio. OTTIMO (FINE) WORLDWIDE DELIVERY.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, 1962
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. 283p. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Faint staining at bottom of front cover; otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is sunfaded and a bit shelf-worn, but largely intact. Vintage biography of St. Francis of Assisi, illustrated with four color plates.
Publicado por Vita e Pensiero, Milano,, 1937
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. NOTA:Normali segni del tempo alla copertina. Piccoli aloni ae menda al dorso del volume. / Milano, Vita e Pensiero cm.13x19,5, pp.362, brossura. Prefazione di Fr. Agostino Gemelli.