Publicado por Classic Press, Inc./Santa Rosa, California,, 1968
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, 248 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Publishing Corporation, San Rafael, CA, 1970
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Don Irwin Ilustrador. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Printed boards. Published without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Childrens Press, 1968
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Irwin, Don Ilustrador. Yellow Cloth Covered Pictorial Boards. Large. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Tanning From Age, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Publicado por Childrens Press, 1969
Librería: Bev's Book Nook, Frazee, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Don Irwin Ilustrador. Nice tight clean copy. Marking on inside front cover. Size 8 1/2 x 11 Black and white illustrations complete and unabridged.
Publicado por Classic Press, 1968
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Irwin, Don Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Pages are toned. Illustrated by Don Irwin. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pages.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1907
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, 669 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, otherwise very clean and unmarked. See also our other titles in this series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copp Clark Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1913
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. In Fair Condition, Previous Owners Name Front Cover. Heavy Wear To Boards, Loose Spine, No Loose Pages. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Vintage 1913 High School English Composition - Western Canada Series.
Publicado por Classic Publishing Corporation, 1970
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Don Irwin Ilustrador. Kidnapped was written by Robert Louis Stevenson and illustrated by Don Irwin. The book was published by Classic Publishing Corporation in 1970 and is a First Edition as such. It's not an ex-library copy, does not have a dust jacket (none of the books in this great series do), and is in very good + condition. The book is 8 1/2" by 11 1/8" and has 224 pages with three-color illustrations and annotations in the margins throughout. If you are not familiar with this series, you're in for a treat . . . and this copy is in great condition; good enough for a gift. Thank you!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Copp Clark Publishing Company, Toronto
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright 1913, previous owner's name on front end page dated Sept 8th, 1925, edges have darkened, binding is firm, pages clean. Brown cloth cover in paper cover supplied by Mitchell-Foley, Headquarters for School, Books and Supplies, the front panel has adverts for Artic Ice Cream; Ross Piano House; The Jarvis Electric Co, and Townley Ward, Music & Supplies, all Vancouver based, the back panel is a full-page ad for Canadian Wood & Coal Co 1030 Beach Ave. The paper cover is tanned with age and damaged at the spine ends. 5 X 7.5" 288 pages.
Publicado por Classic Publishing Corporation, San Rafael, California, 1970
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Frederick (Fred) E. Banbery Ilustrador. Oversized glossy durable pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 224 pages including many partially coloured illustrations throughout, most within the text but some full page, plus explanatory annotations in margins; very clean and unmarked unread condition, tight in binding, not a trace of shelf or reading wear, all pages fresh and white, no child's markings, no foxing; essentially as new gift quality with a small colourful unmarked sticker inside the front cover as the only sign of previous ownership.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Short Stories Inc, New York, 1948
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. cover by Edward Stevenson Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Short Stories Inc. 1948. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Satan's Garden" by E. Hoffmann Price, "Wolf Dog" by Allan Vaughan Elston, "The Long Trail" by Ray Palmer Tracy, "Men Who Wouldn't Die" by George C. Appell, the conclusion of "Dead Men Dancing" by H. Bedford-Jones, etc. VG copy 1/2" area of creased tearing to the lower spine, vertical creasing to the front cover, light edgewear, small tear to the rear cover, text paper tanning . . mag12E.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat D'usage. Greville Irwin Ilustrador. collection " tales from england " - 87 pages en format 12 - 17 cm - nombreux dessins - taches de scotch sur première et dernière pages.
Publicado por The Copp, Clarck Company, Limited, Toronto, 1913
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Authorized for use in the schools of Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta and British Columbia. Brown hardcover clean and lightly rubbed on the edges, dark brown titles on the front board and spine. The endpapers are marked and soiled. There are signs of foxing. The pages are age toned. The binding is pulling away from the spine.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 300.
Librería: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Editions Didier / Collection " Tales from England ". 3rd degree, n°7 de 1938. In-12 agrafé de 83 pages au format 18 x 13,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée en couleurs. Plats et intérieur frais. Version en anglais, abrégée et simplifiée, pour la jeunesse par CH. Ewards, accompagnée de nombreuses et superbes illustrations en noir par G.W. Irwin. Superbe état général, proche du parfait. Peu courant.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 308 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 308 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 308, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 308 308.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 310, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 310 310.