Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlai E. Stevenson III, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlai E. Stevenson III, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stevenson III, Adlai E., 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlai E. Stevenson III, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467510 ISBN 13: 9780316467513
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0316467510 ISBN 13: 9780316467513
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Ed. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company November 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. jacket shows some wear.
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARPER & BROS., NEW YORK, 1956
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with Dustjacket. OPINIONS ON THE ISSUES THAT CONFRONTED AMERICANS DURING THE COLD WAR.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0316467588 ISBN 13: 9780316467582
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Texas at Dallas, 1984
ISBN 10: 0292711042 ISBN 13: 9780292711044
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 240 pages. Ex-university library book; tight book; pages yellowed; very good otherwise. The jacket has some wear and tear, missing a piece of the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN: 0292711042. ISBN/EAN: 9780292711044. Inventory No: 207231.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Harper, (1954)., 1954
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Black cloth. VG in rubbed else VG DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlai E. Stevenson III, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlai E. Stevenson III, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982371004 ISBN 13: 9780982371008
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company 0, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316467588 ISBN 13: 9780316467582
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0316467510 ISBN 13: 9780316467513
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 620 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is clean and tight, ex-library with the usual markings in a protective cover, condition is very good. Tight copy. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1954
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Black cloth, gold lettering, in solid shape. FER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Major Campaign Speeches of Adlai Stevenson 1952 1st Ed 1st Printing. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Political. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Adlai Stevenson. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Random House. Special Attributes: 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1966
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Slight edge wear.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Bros., 1956
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cl., blue bkstr., gilt lettering sl. dulled. Name on ffep. xvi, 240pp. STATED FIRST EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Little, Brown, 1973, Boston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 621pp. Index. Yellowing interior, light soiling, DJ: front flap clipped, rubbing, wear extremities.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1968
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Large (27x21cm) softcover in good condition (light cover wear, one 3cm edge tear, previous owner's gift inscription). 130 pages, with photographs throughout. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, 1960
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, cover has wear, creases to spine. Text is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RCA Victor, New York, 1964
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of ".a collection of the very best of that famous wit. Here is the late President with his delightful humor in a selection of speeches and remarks taken from the 1960 campaign, his televised press conferences, his years in the White House."Part of the RCA Victor Red Seal Series, VDM-101. Wear to album cover. Wrinkling to spine. Small tears to top and bottom edging. Wear to side edging. Sleeve is sunned. faint surface scratches to record. Notes:"Selections from famous speeches, press conferences, and off-the-cuff remarks, edited by Bill Adler; David Brinkley, narrator; spoken introduction by Adlai E. Stevenson."Contents:"Side 1:Introduction; The 1960 Campaign; The Press Conferences; Side 2: The Presidency; The Family" Description:"1 sound disc : analog, 33 1/3 rpm, mono.; 12 in.".