Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Jasper Books, A Division of Metrodigi, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984427236 ISBN 13: 9780984427239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jarmila Dicova-Ondrejkova Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Jasper Books, A Division of Metrodigi, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984427236 ISBN 13: 9780984427239
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Jarmila Dicova-Ondrejkova Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Jasper Books, A Division of, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984427236 ISBN 13: 9780984427239
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Jarmila Dicova-Ondrejkova Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jarmila Dicova-Ondrejkova Ilustrador. First Edition: Gift Book. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Chilton Book Company / Verlan Publications, 1969
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition. 192 pages, with equations and circuit diagrams throughout. [1 lb]. Book.
Publicado por Chilton Book Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (electronic control, transducers, technology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Museum of Art Durham, NC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938989014 ISBN 13: 9780938989011
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito48 pp.; 29.6 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April/May 1988. Artists include John Alexander, Lorenzo Bonechi, Peter Booth, Steven Campbell, Sandro Chia, Giuseppe Gallo, Jim Gingerich, Judy Glantzman, Red Grooms, Jin Sub Han, Hans D'Hollosy, Peter Howson, Maria De La Paz Jaramillo, Earl Linderman, Jorg Madlener, Wade Miller, Hugh O'Donnell, Mimmo Paladino, Jim Peters, Miguel Rasero, Huck Snyder,Many Volz, Adrian Wiszniewski, and Joan Worth. Contents include Collector's Commentary by Susan Kasen and Robert D. Summer, a text by Donald Kuspit, and artists' biographies. Cover features image by Jim Gingerich, "Honey There Is More," 1986. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes folded photocopy of "Instant collection, timeless appeal," a review of the exhibition by Steven Litt published by The News and Observer, Raleigh, NC, April 17, 1988.
Publicado por Chilton Book Company, 1969
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.
Publicado por Chilton Book Company, 1969
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Chilton Book Co., 1969
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 192 pages; Description: 192 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Electronic control. Transducers. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Chilton Book Co., 1969
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 192 pages; Description: 192 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Electronic control. Transducers. 1 Kg.
Publicado por So & So Berkeley, CA, 1978
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounpaginated; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; photocopy / xeroxed; Fall 1978 issue of the literature and art periodical " So & So," published by John Marron. Includes: "8 Poems," by Luis Garcia; "A Story About a Family, & Some People Changing," by Cindy Lubar; "3 Cartoons," by Leavenworth Jackson; "Nobody Wants to Hear You Talk About Your Mother," by Ali; "4 Typewriter Pieces," by Christopher Knowles; "4 Poems," by Al Santoli; "syzygy," by Bill Benton; "A I SUE OC," by Tom Savage; "Song," by Abby Child; "Manifesto," by Allen Ginsberg; "Letter to Chris R. Auschenberg," by Louise Steinman; "Whatever Happened To," by John Dowd; "4 Performance Scores," by Chris Burden; "Cursive Writing," by Robert Worth; "2 Poems," by James Grabill; "The Six Triumphs of Paternity," by Alan Davies; "cometcat," by Dan Raphael; "3 Poems," by Jeanne Lance; "2 Poems," by Miguel Rodriguez; "letter, scat #1," by Bump Heeter; "Fovea: Lecture Notes, Last Night at Trang," by John Marron; "Man in a Bear Costume Cartoons (4)," by Doug Skinner; "2 Poems," by Alphonse Allais; "The Adventures of the Jew," by Jerome Rothenberg; "Dancing on Beautiful Muscles," by Walt Curtis; "Imaginataion Lace David," by P. Inman; "Crossing the Bar," by Charlie Walsh; "6 Poems," by Keith Rahmmings; "Opus Null," by Hans Arp, translated by G.P. Skratz; "doodle-rap," by Dave Zack; "Special Dispatch," by Nanos Valaoritis; "FLIP," by Richard Kostelanetz; "Happy Photoboorthday," by Betsy Berres; "2 Poems," by Lyn Lifshin; "labels," by John M. Bennett; "3 Poems," by Steven Nachmanovitch; "Genetrix, DUke Ellington is 77," by Summer Brenner; "dialog from 'Ride the Right Horse' (Play)," by Jim Neu; "drawing" by Tasha Robbins and "Art, Art," by Phyllis Mufson. Very Good. 3 cm. stain to lower right corner, 3 cm. stain to lower left, and 1 cm. rubbing to recto. 2 cm. soiling to verso. Light rubbing of cover edges and bumping of corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500141089 ISBN 13: 9781500141080
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Helmer, Summer Ilustrador. Paperback. A little girl is drawing a picture for her mommy. What is she drawing? And, will she finish before her mommy gets home from work? The book is written by Steven Helmer ("The Icky Sticky Mess on the Floor") and illustrated by his 4-year-old daughter, Summer. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.