Steven reise (115 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,86
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,86
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SAGE Publications, Inc, Thousand Oaks, CA, USA 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,82
Envío por EUR 15,25Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine and fine condition. No visible defects. Sticker with former owner's name on inside cover. Pictures available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press (edition 1) 2000
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 15 de 29. Libro 15 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, Mahwah, New Jersey 2000
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 15 de 29. Libro 15 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,09
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. Third printing. Mahwah, New Jersey: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, 2000. Very Good condition. Flat, uncreased spine. NO chips, tears or fading. Square and tight. Previous owner's "Property of" ink stamp. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are…clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Numerous figures. Equations. Tables. List of bibliographical references. Author index. Subject index. Bound in the original blue and black wraps, lettered in bright white. From the publisher: "This book develops an intuitive understanding of IRT principles through the use of graphical displays and analogies to familiar psychological principles. It surveys contemporary IRT models, estimation methods, and computer programs. Polytomous IRT models are given central coverage since many psychological tests use rating scales. Ideal for clinical, industrial, counseling, educational, and behavioral medicine professionals and students familiar with classical testing principles, exposure to material covered in first-year graduate statistics courses is helpful. All symbols and equations are thoroughly explained verbally and graphically." . Third printing. Softcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xi, 371pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 2000
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 15 de 29. Libro 15 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,82
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 2000
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 15 de 29. Libro 15 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaSquirrel Away Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,97
Envío por EUR 3,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Softcover Octavo. Light wear of exterior. Interior unmarked and tight. Size: 8vo - 7" to 9" Tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,23
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
388 pp.; 15.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of critical texts on Robert Ryman written from 1967 on, edited by Vittorio Colaizzi and Karsten Schubert. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Br…uce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. "This volume is an indispensable anthology of critical texts on a central figure of Minimalism, Conceptual Art and more specifically, Monochrome Painting. Alongside contemporaries such as Carl Andre and Donald Judd, Robert Ryman''s radical painting has fundamentally shifted the definitions and boundaries of art. Spanning four decades, this book charts the gradual evolution of consensus about the meaning of his painting. The most significant essays and exhibition reviews have been collated into one volume, including texts written by some of the most influential art historians and critics. . Some essays appear here in English for the first time. With an introductory essay by Vittorio Colaizzi." -- publisher''s statement. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. NEW. Fine. New, as issued, in publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,02
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 2003
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,51
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 67,36
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2004
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Envío por EUR 62,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Gut. 322 Seiten; 9780805851700.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,35
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, Estados Unidos de AmericaBGV Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 76,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 2003
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 73,38
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis Inc, US 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book provides an intuitive and accessible introduction to item response theory (IRT), making complex psychometric concepts easier to grasp through graphical displays and familiar analogies. It bridges theory and application, helping readers interpret and implement IRT models effectively to improve… measurement quality in psychology and the social sciences. Covering both foundational and advanced topics, it offers a clear path for understanding contemporary IRT methods and their relevance in research and practice.With a strong focus on applications, this book explains contemporary IRT models and estimation methods, placing special emphasis on polytomous IRT models, which are widely used in psychological assessments and rating scales. Applications in various research areas are explored in detail, alongside a dedicated chapter on available software to support implementation. The final section delves into advanced IRT topics, including multidimensional models and explanatory approaches for hypothesis testing, making it a valuable resource for those looking to deepen their understanding of psychometric analysis.This book is essential for graduate students, researchers, and practitioners in psychology, education, and the social sciences. It is useful for researchers who are implementing or developing person assessments, as well as for professionals in clinical, industrial, counseling, and behavioral medicine fields who need a strong grasp of contemporary psychometric foundations. Professors teaching measurement courses will find it an ideal core textbook, offering a structured and engaging introduction to IRT and its applications in test development and analysis.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,38
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis Inc, US 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book provides an intuitive and accessible introduction to item response theory (IRT), making complex psychometric concepts easier to grasp through graphical displays and familiar analogies. It bridges theory and application, helping readers interpret and implement IRT models effectively to improve… measurement quality in psychology and the social sciences. Covering both foundational and advanced topics, it offers a clear path for understanding contemporary IRT methods and their relevance in research and practice.With a strong focus on applications, this book explains contemporary IRT models and estimation methods, placing special emphasis on polytomous IRT models, which are widely used in psychological assessments and rating scales. Applications in various research areas are explored in detail, alongside a dedicated chapter on available software to support implementation. The final section delves into advanced IRT topics, including multidimensional models and explanatory approaches for hypothesis testing, making it a valuable resource for those looking to deepen their understanding of psychometric analysis.This book is essential for graduate students, researchers, and practitioners in psychology, education, and the social sciences. It is useful for researchers who are implementing or developing person assessments, as well as for professionals in clinical, industrial, counseling, and behavioral medicine fields who need a strong grasp of contemporary psychometric foundations. Professors teaching measurement courses will find it an ideal core textbook, offering a structured and engaging introduction to IRT and its applications in test development and analysis.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2011-01-01 2011
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,04
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2003
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,06
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 328.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,32
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 83,60
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 68,49
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 2003
Serie: Multivariate Applications Series, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Multivariate Applications Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 68,49
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.