Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Continuum Pub Date: 1/7/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 189 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum / MJF Books,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1567319629 ISBN 13: 9781567319620
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0748621369 ISBN 13: 9780748621361
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0748621369 ISBN 13: 9780748621361
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, tight copy. Signed by editor (E. A. Markham). ; 7.9 X 5.1 X 0.6 inches; 98 pages; Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 'Realism' is a term which is key to understanding, amongst other things: the novel genre, Victorian literature, modernism, and postmodernism. This study recognises that realism is every bit as complex as other modes of representation and requires a similar level of critique. Series Editor(s): Barry, Peter; McLeod, John. Series: Beginnings. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: DSA; DSK. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 197 x 134 x 29. Weight in Grams: 334. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748689397 ISBN 13: 9780748689392
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 'Realism' is a term which is key to understanding, amongst other things: the novel genre, Victorian literature, modernism, and postmodernism. This study recognises that realism is every bit as complex as other modes of representation and requires a similar level of critique. Series Editor(s): Barry, Peter; McLeod, John. Series: Beginnings. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: DSA; DSK. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 197 x 134 x 29. Weight in Grams: 334.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9789042002333.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Realism is an essential concept in literary studies, yet for a variety of reasons it has not received the attention and clarity it deserves, often being dismissed as 'too slippery' to be of use. This accessible study remedies that failing for students and scholars of English Literature and Literary Theory alike, plainly setting out what realism is, the issues surrounding it, and its role in other major literary modes such as modernism and postmodernism. Beginning Realism gives detailed coverage of the nineteenth-century realist novel through its focus on novels by Gaskell, Eliot, Trollope, Dickens, Mrs Oliphant, Thackeray and Zola. As well as discussing 'the novel', the book also includes chapters on the use of realism in drama and poetry and a chapter on 'the language of realism', another aspect often overlooked in analysis of the concept.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Realism is an essential concept in literary studies, yet for a variety of reasons it has not received the attention and clarity it deserves, often being dismissed as 'too slippery' to be of use. This accessible study remedies that failing for students and scholars of English Literature and Literary Theory alike, plainly setting out what realism is, the issues surrounding it, and its role in other major literary modes such as modernism and postmodernism. Beginning Realism gives detailed coverage of the nineteenth-century realist novel through its focus on novels by Gaskell, Eliot, Trollope, Dickens, Mrs Oliphant, Thackeray and Zola. As well as discussing 'the novel', the book also includes chapters on the use of realism in drama and poetry and a chapter on 'the language of realism', another aspect often overlooked in analysis of the concept.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viva Books Private Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 8130915782 ISBN 13: 9788130915784
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788130915784.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0719072212 ISBN 13: 9780719072215
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748689397 ISBN 13: 9780748689392
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0748689397 ISBN 13: 9780748689392
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.