Steve parker editor (58 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books (edition First Edition) 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,42
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

100 Facts Inventions- Educational Projects, Fun Activities, Quizzes and More!
Duncan Brewer; Miles Kelly; Barbara Taylor & Steve Parker [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Miles Kelly 2019
Serie: 100 Facts, Libro 10 de 76. Libro 10 de 76 - 100 Facts
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

100 Facts Inventions- Educational Projects, Fun Activities, Quizzes and More!
Duncan Brewer; Miles Kelly; Barbara Taylor & Steve Parker [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Miles Kelly 2019
Serie: 100 Facts, Libro 10 de 76. Libro 10 de 76 - 100 Facts
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Challenges and Opportunities for Change in Food Marketing to Children and Youth: Workshop Summary
Institute of Medicine; Food and Nutrition Board; Standing Committee on Childhood Obesity Prevention; Steve Olson [Editor]; Lynn Parker [Editor]; Heather Breiner [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Miles Kelly 2019
Serie: 100 Facts, Libro 57 de 76. Libro 57 de 76 - 100 Facts
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Miles Kelly 2019
Serie: 100 Facts, Libro 57 de 76. Libro 57 de 76 - 100 Facts
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 193.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. Second Printing. 159 pages. Brown binding with gold lettering on spine. More than 120 full-color photographs. Contents include : history of paleontology, basics of geology, how fossils are formed, finding, identifying, extractiong, and reconstructing fossils, locating fos…sil sites, tools and equipment, etc. . Minor wear to spine ends and corner tips. Dust Jacket has small tear at bottom of back cover. Photos of book on request.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,85
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Lean Work: Empowerment and Exploitation in the Global Auto Industry
Babson, Steve [Editor]; Eaton, Adrienne [Contributor]; Adcroft, Andy [Contributor]; Howes, Candace [Contributor]; Huxley, Chris [Contributor]; Berggren, Christian [Contributor]; Haslam, Colin [Contributor]; Robertson, David [Contributor]; Pil, Fritz K. [Contributor]; Saganski, Gary [Contributor]; Shaiken, Harley [Contributor]; Totsuka, Hideo [Contributor]; Bluestone, Irving [Contributor]; Jacobs, James [Contributor]; Rinehart, James [Contributor]; Slaughter, Jane [Contributor]; MacDuffie, John Paul [Contributor]; Price, John [Contributor]; Williams, John [Contributor]; Williams, Karel [Contributor]; Graham, Laurie [Contributor]; Parker, Mike [Contributor]; Adler, Paul [Contributor]; Babson, Steve [Contributor]; Johal, Sukhdev [Contributor]; Helper, Susan [Contributor]; Jürgens, Ulrich [Contributor]; Green, William [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Greenwich Editions 1996
Serie: 100 Facts, Libro 51 de 76. Libro 51 de 76 - 100 Facts
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. 1°.

Betty Crocker Mix It up Desserts: Cookies, Cakes, Brownies, and More
STeve Parker; Jen Green [Editor]; David Russell [Illustrator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,33
Envío por EUR 13,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: F/VGND. y First Thus. HARDBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1985* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Laminated colour photo-illustrated boards, white title to spine and coloured test to face. No bumps, minor rubs, no major faults. VG* Jacket conditi…on: No dust wrapper. (Probably as issued.) * Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Colour illustrated end papers (national trust design.) Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, no visible faults. FINE.* Illustrations: Colour photos, illustrations and line drawn maps throughout.* Pages: 125 pp. text. iii pp. index at rear.* Description: Fourteen walks based on National Trust properties and fully illustrated with maps and photos. The walks are graded from an hour?s family stroll up to the challenge of a day long outing that requires careful planning and the correct clothes and equipment.* A NEAR FINE copy with only minor faults reducing it to VG. No dust jacket.* Parker, Steve 1985-06-01.

VICTORIES OF THE SPACE MARINES
Dunn, Christian (editor) (Chris Wraight; Gav Thorpe; C. L. Werner; Rob Sanders; James Swallow; Jonathan Green; Steve Parker; Sarah Cawkwell; Ben Counter)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 410 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Hardy Fowler. This anthology contains: Runes - a Space Wolf story by Chris Wraight; The Rewards of Tolerance - a Renegades story by Gav Thorpe; Black Dawn - a Warbringer…s novelette by C. L. Werner; The Long Games at Carcharias - a Crimson Consuls novelette by Rob Sanders; Heart of Rage - a Blood Angels story by James Swallow; But Dust in the Wind - an Imperial Fists novelette by Jonathan Green; Exhumed - a Deathwatch novelette by Steve Parker; Primary Instinct - a Silver Skulls novelette by Sarah Cawkwell; and Sacrifice - a Grey Knights story by Ben Counter. Hardy Fowler; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.