Steve longland (15 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Crowood Press Ltd 2001

      1861264143 / 9781861264145

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 1,94

      Envío por EUR 8,37 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Crowood Press Ltd 2001

      1861264143 / 9781861264145

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 1,94

      Envío por EUR 8,37 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Crowood Press 2001

      1861264143 / 9781861264145

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Crowood Press 2012

      1847973930 / 9781847973931

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,20

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Crowood Press Ltd 2012

      1847973930 / 9781847973931

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, Reino UnidoLazycat Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 7,75

      Envío por EUR 30,07 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Like new: 2nd Edition The book looks new but has probably not been readand just has some very minor shelf wear. It has no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no underlining/highlighting of text or writing in the margins. It may have very minimal identifying ma

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Crowood Pre 2012

      1847973930 / 9781847973931

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 42,93

      Envío por EUR 11,57 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 160 pages. 9.61x7.40x0.24 inches. In Stock.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications 2006

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 47,65

      Envío por EUR 16,19 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Pages very faintly yellowed; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Short tear at top of spine of dust jacket. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Longland, Steve (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki 1999

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 67,01

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£29.95 price intact). Published by Hikoki, 1998. Folio. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket i

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications 1998

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino UnidoPaul Meekins Military & History Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 41,70

      Envío por EUR 30,07 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A revised and expanded edition of the study first published 1998. This edition covers all combat units (nearly 400 squadrons) of the Regia Aeronautica, from 10 June 1940 until the Armistice of 8 September 1943. Illustrated with b/w photographs, and colour aircraf

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications, U.S.A. 1998

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaKisselburg Military Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 79,07

      Envío por EUR 6,93 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy of the first edition; larger-format. Longland, Steve (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications 1998

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Greenbank Books, Falmouth, Reino UnidoGreenbank Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 57,18

      Envío por EUR 33,71 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition 1998. Book condition: Near Fine, a clean, tight copy. 272pgs, B&W and colour photos.- please see photos. Dust jacket: VG - four small tears on dj - please see photos. Please Note: Heavy item Postage will be calculated at time of purc

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications 1999

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Blacklock's Rare Books (est 1988), Egham, Reino UnidoBlacklock's Rare Books (est 1988)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 65,52

      Envío por EUR 32,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Burgandy cloth with gilt lettering. Some minor marks on boards from the jacket. Not price clipped (29.95). Numerous black and white and colour illustrations. A couple of places where underlining in pen has taken place but very trivial. Former owners

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hikoki Publications 1998

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Reino UnidoRepton and Clover

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 131,04

      Envío por EUR 32,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1998 first edition hardback in fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless red cloth boards, almost like new. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with minimal shelf wear. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Howell Pr 1998

      1902109023 / 9781902109022

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 221,91

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Longland, Steve (ilustrador).

    • Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,77

      Envío por EUR 28,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Some shelf wear, otherwise book content is in very good condition.