Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hays, Steve Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hays, Steve Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy hardcover. Light edge wear. WF.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1995
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1089 Clean and tight but for underlining on a few pages of introduction; signed by author with inscription, " Michael, I hope you find this useful. Thanks for your interest. Steve 11.23.98"; 417pp; Not a book club (BC) copy. Not ex library, not a remainder. Inscribed By Author Signed.
Publicado por Blake Publishing Corp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, Inc. [1995], New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070273731 ISBN 13: 9780070273733
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Cover clean and with only very minor wear at corners and head, tail spine. Ownership signature on ffep. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding sound. ; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 417 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christie's, New York, 2006
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Lot 29 (Opposite); Lot 17 (Front Cover); Lot 30 (Back Cover); Lot 36 (Inside Front Cover); Lot 16 (Inside Back Cover) Ilustrador. 276 + pp. Except for scuffing on bottom of front cover, a great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Pictures of actual copy -not displayed here!- available upon request.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover has light scratches/marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs/bumps. Textblock has a Red pen mark. Reading content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070273731 ISBN 13: 9780070273733
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 58,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 417.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070273731 ISBN 13: 9780070273733
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 417.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070273731 ISBN 13: 9780070273733
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 60,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 417.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 68,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 75,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1977. (Oblong 4to paperback) Very good. 87pp. Photographs, biographies. Art of Douglas Bentham, Michael Bigger, Stephen Cohlmeyer, Max Dean, Gary Dufour, Dennis Evans, Tommie Gallie, Ric Gomez, Terry Hays, Steve Higgins, Walter May, John Nugent, Don Proch, Alan Reynolds & Michael Truelove. (Art--Canada, Exhibition Catalog--Winnipeg Art Gallery, Sculpture--Canada).
EUR 96,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.25x6.14x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 308,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0873719484 ISBN 13: 9780873719483
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 322,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 313,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 279,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Steve M. Hays, James R. MilletteSettled Asbestos Dust Sampling and Analysis compiles the most significant data on asbestos in settled dust. This ready reference presents an analysis of settled dusts and surface particles of all sizes for asbe.