EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. cover worn with age but in otherwise good shape.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Pr/Nations Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938410016 ISBN 13: 9780938410010
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; rubbing, light edgewear to wraps. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Another Chicago Press, Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0961464488 ISBN 13: 9780961464486
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 139p., very good condition first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. African American poet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938410016 ISBN 13: 9780938410010
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 160p., preface, introduction, appendix, glossary, biographies, illustrations, very good first edition trade paperback in blue pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0938410016 ISBN 13: 9780938410010
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Darkening to page edges. Inscribed by the author with signed page laid in from author with typed poetry. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed and inscribed by author on title page "To Jane". Smudge on free front end paper (Looks like make uo). Signed by Author(s).
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madhat, Inc. 6/10/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1952335833 ISBN 13: 9781952335839
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Exile. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Another Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0929968336 ISBN 13: 9780929968339
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. SIGNED. Author's signature, date and personalized inscription on title page. Book is a fine copy, tightly bound with unmarked contents. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third World Press, Chicago, IL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0883782421 ISBN 13: 9780883782422
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Poems, 158 pages. Spine heel gently bumped with a corresponding crimp to the Brodart covered jacket. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Plumpp on the title page. Inscribed By the Author.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Third World Press, Chicago, 1987
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is slight wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Another Chicago Press, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0929968336 ISBN 13: 9780929968339
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. 137p., first wraps printing.
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.