Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Riverside Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. 517 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. 5.25'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 543 p. Riverside Editions, A13. Audience: Young adult. some underling, name in ink on front text edge and the ffep, book is tight. Good. Highlighting/underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1962
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin & Co, Boston, 1960
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. An Organic Anthology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Riverside, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1960
ISBN 10: 0395051126 ISBN 13: 9780395051122
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade paperback, glossy blue and white wrappers, sketch of Emerson on front right, 517 lightly browned pages. Ink underlining on pages 101-117, tiny crease and light wear at bottom front tip, very tiny wear spot at top back edge, very slight wear to bottom back edge, white portions lightly browned overall. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1953
ISBN 10: 1512820180 ISBN 13: 9781512820188
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1957
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. 203 pages. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and sunning to the covers; pages toned; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 213791.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1962
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Listed. Most of the text is clean, but there are a few pages with text sections underlined. Board are scuffed and rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ, 1963
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing (1963); dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; 184 clean, unmarked pages/ chronology/notes/bibliography.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1962
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Sound binidng; Mild wear to covers and spine from previous use; Pages free of markings; A Good Plus copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181215 ISBN 13: 9781258181215
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prentice, 1962
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Later printing.
Publicado por Perpetua, 1961
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 203pp. Cover rubbed and worn but still a good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1963
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. (2d ptg.) Slightly smaller book, black cloth, gilt lettering good on spine, light browned near spine inside covers and adjacent end papers, 184 pages. Essays by Frost, William James, Dewey, Santayana, Newton Arvin, Perry Miller, Daniel Aaron and others. Very Good.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1962
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Good hardcover with no dust jacket, slight wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181215 ISBN 13: 9781258181215
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181215 ISBN 13: 9781258181215
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Freedom And Fate: An Inner Life Of Ralph Waldo Emerson. Book.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, N.Y., 1975
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. N.Y.: Oxford University Press, 1975. 192 pp includes notes. A discriminating selection of one hundred poems by Longfellow, Poe, Whitman, Dickinson, Robinson,Frost, Stevens, Williams, Pound, Jeffers, Cummings, and Lowell. A critcial essay on the poet and his work precedes each of the twelve sections. Explanatory notes are contained in the appendix. Soft cover has some scuffing, minimal edgewear, small faint crease to back bottom corner. No former owner's name. Text has pencil notations to Longfellow's poems. Reprint. Trade Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181215 ISBN 13: 9781258181215
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.