Stephen stapleton (79 resultados)

Off Screen : Four Young Artists in the Middle East
Braithwaite, Al, Hemming, Henry, Stapleton, Stephen, Weedon, Georgie
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Off Screen: Four Young Artists in the Middle East
Weedon, Georgie,Stapleton, Stephen,Hemming, Henry,Braithwaite, Al
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Off Screen: Four Young Artists in the Middle East
Braithwaite, Al; Hemming, Henry; Stapleton, Stephen; Weedon, Georgie
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,44
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sherlock Holmes and the Great Detectives
Derrick Belanger; Robert Perret; Will Murray; Chris Chan; Harry DeMaio; Stephen Herczeg; David Marcum; John Linwood Grant; Brenda Seabrooke; Paul Hiscock; Dan Andriacco; Robert Stapleton; Sharma Nelson; D.K. Latta; Richard Zwicker
Editorial: Belanger Books 2020
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Early Adventures Volume II
Marcum, David; Watson, I. A.; Tyrer, D. J.; Ganguly, Jayantika; Mower, Mark; Rosenquist, GC; Beckwith, David B.; Revels, Tracy J.; Stapleton, Robert; Herczeg, Stephen
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2019
Serie: Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Early Adventures, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Early Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Book 2. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, AlemaniaRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,41
Envío por EUR 17,13Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Leichte Lagerspuren -This stunning book presents one of Saudi Arabia's most talked-about contemporary artists, Abdulnasser Gharem (b. 1973), who is also a lieutenant colonel in the Saudi Arabian army. Gharem is widely regarded as a pioneer in the Middle East for his firebrand intellectu…al courage and innovative use of materials, including rubber stamps, a collapsed bridge, and an invasive tree. His story takes readers to the very heart of what it is to stand against the tide, to innovate, and to do so fearlessly, and it reveals precisely what happens when a trickster positions himself both at the center of society and at its margins. If there is just one thing to say about a book on Abdulnasser Gharem, whose works are in the collections of LACMA and the V&A, it is that it is not destined to sit on a coffee table. 200 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Off Screen: Four Young Artists in the Middle East
Braithwaite, Al; Hemming, Henry; Stapleton, Stephen; Weedon, Georgie
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Booth-Clibborn, London, 2004. FINE Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards, as issued. First Edition. First Printing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaArchives Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,26
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,26
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

A Tribute to H.G. Wells, Stories Inspired by the Master of Science Fiction Volume 2: A Dark and Beautiful Future
Belanger, Derrick; Langley, Benjamin; Magnini, R. Micheal; Stapleton, Robert; Turnbull, David; Judge, Kieran; Pauli, Frances; Hammond, Paula; Herczeg, Stephen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,94
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Beyond the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Volume Three
Belanger, Brian; Judge, Kieran; Chan, Chris; Baran, Deanna; Matteis, Jen; Stapleton, Robert; Thornton, Kevin; Copland, Craig Stephen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

The Detective and the Clergyman: The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Father Brown
Marcum, David; Adamson, Mike; Bondoni, Gustavo; Chan, Chris; Copland, Craig Stephen; Grant, John Linwood; Hiscock, Paul; Matteis, Jen; Stapleton, Robert; Walker, Joseph S
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,98
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenesOff Screen: Four Young Artists in the Middle East
Braithwaite, Al; Henry Hemming; Stephen Stapleton; Georgie Weedon.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 168pp, illustrated, contents clean and tight, signed by all four artists on endpaper with gift inscription to John Julius Norwich, pictorial board covers, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1861542712. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. A white casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the title in white down a multi-colored spine. Pages: (9), 10-192. Profusely illustrated with color images. "This book presents Saudi Arabian artist Abdulnasser Gharem (b. 1973), who is also a lieutenant colonel in the Saudi Arabian army. Gharem is a pioneer in the M…iddle East for his firebrand intellectual courage and innovative use of materials, including rubber stamps, a collapsed bridge, and an invasive tree. His story shows what it is to stand against the tide, to innovate, and to do so fearlessly, and it reveals what happens when a trickster positions himself both at the center of society and at its margins." VG/VG: Exlibary book. Sticker on front free end page. Sticker and due date card on back pasted end page.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,21
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Signed and dedicated by artist on reverse of title page. Jacket is lightly scored and edge worn. Jacket front upper edge and hardcover spine foot are nicked. Minor bumps and edge wear on hardcover. Pages are clean and contents are clear th…roughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Signed by Artist. Used.
Editorial: Donning Company 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near-fine condition hardcover copy, 2002, in a near fine dustjacket. A "New" sticker on front cover. Nice.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2019
Serie: Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Early Adventures, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Early Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,04
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 355 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Contemporary Ethnographies : Moorings, Methods, and Keys for the Future
Ferrándiz, Francisco; Stapleton, Nicola (TRN); Carlin, Stephen (TRN)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2020
Serie: Theorizing Ethnography, Libro 6 de 10. Libro 6 de 10 - Theorizing Ethnography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,99
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Ethnographies : Moorings, Methods, and Keys for the Future
Ferrándiz, Francisco; Stapleton, Nicola (TRN); Carlin, Stephen (TRN)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2020
Serie: Theorizing Ethnography, Libro 6 de 10. Libro 6 de 10 - Theorizing Ethnography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,83
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; inscribed, dated 2014 and signed by Artist in Arabic on title page; two of the artist's stamps impressions on facing blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Edge of Arabia
Stapleton, Stephen; Booth-Clibborn, Edward; Mousawi, Aya; Al-turki, Abdullah; Lloyd-Evans, Miriam
- Tapa dura
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFunky Fox Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover, 4to., 286pp. A clean, tight copy in a dustjacket that shows very light shelfwear.

Contemporary Ethnographies : Moorings, Methods, and Keys for the Future
Ferrándiz, Francisco; Stapleton, Nicola (TRN); Carlin, Stephen (TRN)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2020
Serie: Theorizing Ethnography, Libro 6 de 10. Libro 6 de 10 - Theorizing Ethnography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 55,18
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Ethnographies : Moorings, Methods, and Keys for the Future
Ferrándiz, Francisco; Stapleton, Nicola (TRN); Carlin, Stephen (TRN)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2020
Serie: Theorizing Ethnography, Libro 6 de 10. Libro 6 de 10 - Theorizing Ethnography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,90
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 286 pages; in English and Arabic; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,38
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 261 pages. 13.50x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. Serrano, Andres (ilustrador).