Stephen roos (190 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (190)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1986

    044044084X / 9780440440840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Katherine Coville (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1986

    044044084X / 9780440440840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fair. Katherine Coville (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1986

    044044084X / 9780440440840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Katherine Coville (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling (edition ) 1984

    0440785782 / 9780440785781

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Carol Newsom (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1985

    0385294085 / 9780385294089

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Communications Llc 1988

    0816713065 / 9780816713066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . Slightly dampstained. Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Communications Llc 1990

    0816718407 / 9780816718405

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1985

    0385294085 / 9780385294089

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002

    0689831463 / 9780689831461

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hazelden 2009

    1592856969 / 9781592856961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hazelden 2009

    1592856969 / 9781592856961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Communications Llc 1989

    0816718245 / 9780816718245

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,01

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1984

    0440785782 / 9780440785781

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,01

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1986

    044044084X / 9780440440840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Katherine Coville (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1986

    044044084X / 9780440440840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Katherine Coville (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hazelden Publishing 1992

    0894868519 / 9780894868511

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1983

    0385293062 / 9780385293068

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,60

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- --- Sixth grader Shirley Garfield elects herself president of a club designed to keep out bossy Cl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1985

    0385294085 / 9780385294089

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Coville, Katherine (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1985

    0385294085 / 9780385294089

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Coville, Katherine (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hazelden Publishing 2009

    1592856969 / 9781592856961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hazelden Publishing 2009

    1592856969 / 9781592856961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Associates/Mahwah, New Jersey, 1988

    0816713065 / 9780816713066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,63

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    soft cover, 115 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction. Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1986

    0385294549 / 9780385294546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1985

    0385294085 / 9780385294089

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Coville, Katherine (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Communications Llc 1990

    0816718407 / 9780816718405

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Pub Co

    0440439566 / 9780440439561

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Roos, Stephen (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Pub Co

    0440439566 / 9780440439561

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Roos, Stephen (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Troll Communications Llc 1988

    0816713065 / 9780816713066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Derosa, Dee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yearling 1993

    0440408725 / 9780440408727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1988

    0689313012 / 9780689313011

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.