Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, 2000
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A.: Underwood Books, Incorporated, 1993, Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0887331688 ISBN 13: 9780887331688
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Fabian, Stephen E. (illustrator); De la Ree, Gerry (illustrator) Ilustrador. Later. Hb. VG+/VG+. Later. 136pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, 1974
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStephen Fabian Ilustrador. Saddle River: Gerry de la Ree:, 1974. Saddle-stitched Booklet, Limited, Fine, 80 pp. Cover artwork by: Stephen Fabian Limited to 500 numbered copies Saddle-stitched Booklet, Limited, Fine,
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank R. Paul Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. xix, 326pp, index, bibliography, appendices, map. Or green cloth. No jacket. Original price sticker still affixed, thumb stain on dedication page. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, NJ, 1973
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Stephen Fabian;Charles McGill;James B. Wandesford;Virgil Finlay;Clark Ashton Smith Ilustrador. Limited/Numbered First Edition. #258 of 450 copies. Dust soiling to white covers and small top corner crease to front cover. Otherwise very good+.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 40,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 40,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Librería: Enceladus Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. 128 pgs., 12-1/4 in. by 9-1/2 in. Black & white and color photos and illustrations. Like new: just perfect, including dust jacket.
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, NJ, 1978
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. 1978. Only 1200 printed. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, tiny tears. 128 pages. 6347L.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book meticulously narrates the rich history of the Gordon family, tracing their influential legacy through the annals of Scottish history. At the heart of this work lies an in-depth exploration of Coclarachie, the ancestral seat of the Gordons. Through meticulous research, the author weaves together archival records, personal accounts, and detailed genealogies to create a vivid tapestry of this enduring family. The book delves into the lives and contributions of prominent Gordon patriarchs, examining their pivotal roles in shaping Scotland's political, military, and cultural landscape. From the valiant warriors who fought alongside Robert the Bruce, to the enigmatic figures who played key roles in the Jacobite uprisings, the Gordons emerge as a family deeply entwined with the nation's destiny. The author also investigates the complex relationships and rivalries within the Gordon clan, shedding light on the intricate dynamics that influenced their actions and shaped their historical impact. This book not only provides a comprehensive account of the Gordon family, but also offers valuable insights into the broader social, political, and economic forces that shaped Scottish society during their era. Through its detailed exploration of Coclarachie, the work illuminates the significance of ancestral homes as symbols of power, continuity, and cultural identity. Ultimately, this book serves as a testament to the enduring influence of the Gordons and offers a captivating glimpse into the lives and legacies of one of Scotland's most prominent aristocratic families. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 65,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. first printing, signed on the limitation page. fine in dj and slipcase.
Publicado por self-published, Saddle River, NJ, 1974
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. 64 pages. cover worn. No.227 of 500 copies.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Signed Limited Edition. This is a fine, as new hardcover Deluxe Edition, signed copy number 391 of 500 in a fine, as new DJ, all in a fine blue slip case. Photos on request. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, NJ, 1975
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Gerry de le Ree(Editor) Clark Ashton Smith(Artist) Stephen E. Fabian(Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Clark Ashton Smith-- Poet by Clark Ashton Smith (First Thus) A tight bright copy with minor blunting to corners and minor red dots to front cover. The poems in this title are from the collection of Gerry de la Ree, but were printed with the permission of Mrs. Clark Ashton Smith. Published for the Hyperborian League. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, Publisher, Saddle River, NJ, 1979
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fabian, Stephen Ilustrador. First edition, first printing. Number 48 of a limited issue of 1300 hardcovers. More than 120 drawings featured in books and for stories by Robert E. Howard. Tiny bump to one corner, else fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from CoclarachieMargaret Winton received sasine on a fourth part of Coclarachie in 1518 (exchequer Rolls, xiv., She married William Leslie, eldest son of George Leslie of Aikenway in the parish of Rothes, Morayshir.
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, 1978
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, NJ, 1978. First Edition 8.75" X 11.25" black cloth Hardcover, gold gilt lettering on spine, with DJ, 128 pp. More than 115 G&W illustrations of Fabian's fine art. Contains the entire "Letters Lovecraftian" illustrated alphabet, "Fantastic Nudes" and more. Edited and introduced by Gerry de la Ree. This is #42 of 1200 copies. Near fine to very good DJ has edge wear at top of spine, tiny crimp at bottom. Mild toning to spine, no tears or other faults. The book is fine, unmarked.
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from CoclarachieMargaret Winton received sasine on a fourth part of Coclarachie in 1518 (exchequer Rolls, xiv., She married William Leslie, eldest son of George Leslie of Aikenway in the parish of Rothes, Morayshir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shasta/Phoenix, Orlando, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980093120 ISBN 13: 9780980093124
Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. The 'Deluxe' Edition numbered and SIGNED by the editors! In jacket and slipcase. ; 144 pages; Signed by Editor. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por Gerry de la Ree, 1979
Librería: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This is the sequel to the hard-covered book "Fantasy by Fabian" published by de la Ree in 1978. This volume features examples of Fabian's book covers, magazine, and fanzine work from the 1960's and 1970's. VG - dust jacket is protected by a plastic sleeve, does show slight yellowing and spotting. Covers and all plates and pages are in excellent condition. Dust jacket protected by plastic sleeve. Slight Spotting & yellowing.