Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195148819 ISBN 13: 9780195148817
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195148819 ISBN 13: 9780195148817
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195148819 ISBN 13: 9780195148817
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782756 ISBN 13: 9780815782759
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195148819 ISBN 13: 9780195148817
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782756 ISBN 13: 9780815782759
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A sharp academic trade paper, clean with a tight binding with an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 378 pages.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 286 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0300048319]. Contributions by nine professors of law but probably also of interest to social scientists who study the family.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A bright, tight copy w/a few pages of underlining & marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. B&R-128Ex-college library with usual library features.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, near-pristine condition: slightest handling, small remainder line on the top page edges, otherwise unmarked. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 286 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Yale Univ. Press, New Haven, 1990
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First printing. 286pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr, Berkeley, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036131 ISBN 13: 9780520036130
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 249 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. a nice copy. crisp. clean. tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195072316 ISBN 13: 9780195072310
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782756 ISBN 13: 9780815782759
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782764 ISBN 13: 9780815782766
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782756 ISBN 13: 9780815782759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147561 ISBN 13: 9780195147568
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815782756 ISBN 13: 9780815782759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.