Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Pub Date: 9/1/2003 Binding: paperback Pages: 126 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Science Teachers Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 0873551397 ISBN 13: 9780873551397
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books 12/09/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340797258 ISBN 13: 9780340797259
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997743654 ISBN 13: 9780997743654
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tiffani Reding Amedeo; Marianna Massey Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980688818 ISBN 13: 9781980688815
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Birch, Miss Holly Ilustrador. 33 pages. 8.50x7.95x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Los Angeles County Museum N.D.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition? No Edition Stated. No publication date found; book has light curling to corners, several creases to covers, pages lightly toning, some light foxing to pages; b/w photos; 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Childrens Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340797258 ISBN 13: 9780340797259
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Lambert, Stephen Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520262604 ISBN 13: 9781520262604
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 292 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520218621 ISBN 13: 9781520218625
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock, Eugene OR, 2008
ISBN 10: 1556353049 ISBN 13: 9781556353048
Librería: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Paperback. Near fine in brown paper wrappers with white title to spine and front cover. Crease to bottom corner of front wrapper, else fine. Pristine interior. 266 pages. REL/052214.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 152028599X ISBN 13: 9781520285993
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 365 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.92 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0443061793 ISBN 13: 9780443061790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickwick Publications 2017-01-11, 2017
ISBN 10: 1498209017 ISBN 13: 9781498209014
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art (MCA), Sydney, 2007
ISBN 10: 1921034173 ISBN 13: 9781921034176
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. With essays by Vivienne Webb & Jeff Gibson. Preface by Elizabeth Ann Macgregor. Illustrated in colour. Published on the occasion of the exhibition titled Stephen Birch: Looking Out My Back Door, which took place at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, from 16 March - 20 May 2007. Curated by Vivienne Webb. Includes biographical details on Stephen Birch, selected bibliography, list of works, MCA ambassadors, plus acknowledgements. Printed in Australia. A bare trace of shelfwear, otherwise a very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 60pp. Scarce. SB-63.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.