Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Forward (Bilingual edition): Media Art. Sammlung Goetz This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH & Co KG, 2010
ISBN 10: 3775726047 ISBN 13: 9783775726047
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munchen: Sammlung Goetz, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3980806383 ISBN 13: 9783980806381
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, illustrated boards, 228pp., ills. Edition of 2000 copies. VG++: a clean, bright and sound book. Extra postage may be asked (3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther Konig, Cologne May 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 3883757683 ISBN 13: 9783883757681
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Since 1989, van Warmerdam has created photo works well summed-up by the phrase 'It is what it is, but yet not'--the title of one essay in this retrospective catalogue. Whether she depicts a craggy mountain top, a tree in bloom, a well-endowed woman, or cows in a field, van Warmerdam takes a conceptually surrealist twist on representation. Essays by Adam Szymczyk and Stephan Urbaschek. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. 191 color illustrations. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther Konig, Cologne May 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 3883757683 ISBN 13: 9783883757681
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Since 1989, van Warmerdam has created photo works well summed-up by the phrase 'It is what it is, but yet not'--the title of one essay in this retrospective catalogue. Whether she depicts a craggy mountain top, a tree in bloom, a well-endowed woman, or cows in a field, van Warmerdam takes a conceptually surrealist twist on representation. Essays by Adam Szymczyk and Stephan Urbaschek. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Goetz, Ingvild; Urbaschek, Stephan. Num Pages: 120 pages. BIC Classification: AFKV; AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 221 x 178 x 10. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2011. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Goetz, Ingvild; Urbaschek, Stephan. Num Pages: 120 pages. BIC Classification: AFKV; AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 221 x 178 x 10. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2011. paperback. . . . .
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 232 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sammlung Goetz and Hatje Cantz, 2010
ISBN 10: 3775727353 ISBN 13: 9783775727358
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 192 pages; in English and German; as new condition; light edgewear to boards; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ostfildern, DE: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775718656 ISBN 13: 9783775718653
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. First Edition. [ART]. Eds. Ingvild Goetz, Stephan Urbaschek, et al. "Fast Forward: Media Art [English, German]." Ostfildern, DE: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2006. First edition. English and German languages. Hardcover with pictorial boards. Nonfiction art catalog with numerous artists, critical texts, and full-color illustrations in English and German. 11 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. 107 oz. 532 pp. Significant water damage with rippling. Tear one third up on hinge of back board near spine. Text clean. Acceptable to Poor. ISBN: 9783775718653. "In our accelerated era of faster, better, farther, and higher, this comprehensive catalog of the media art of the world-renowned Goetz Collection in Munich offers not only a survey of much of the most important film and video work to have been made over the last 15 years, but also a vision of how our habit of seeing and experiencing the world, in perpetual fast forward mode, has come out of our own cultural acceleration.".
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3775726039 ISBN 13: 9783775726030
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial blind stamped boards, illustrated with numerous (full page) colour photographs, 8vo.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Köln, 2004
ISBN 10: 3883757683 ISBN 13: 9783883757681
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. Unpaginated (128 pp.), 96 illustrations in color. Text is in French and English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por KÃ ln : Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther KÃ nig, 2004
ISBN 10: 3883757683 ISBN 13: 9783883757681
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with (double page) photographs mostly in colour, unpaged, 4to.; Slightly foxed on top.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 224 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated; in English and French; very good condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 144 Seiten Originalverpackt in Folie, zweisprachig Englisch, Deutsch. 187 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 607.
Librería: artbook-service, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neu -Diese Publikation erscheint zum Auftakt einer Kooperation der Sammlung Goetz mit dem Münchner Haus der Kunst. Die Bespielung eines neuen Ausstellungsortes in den ehemaligen Bunkerräumen im Haus der Kunst legte nahe, dass die erste Ausstellung dort sich im engeren und weiteren Sinne mit den Themen Krieg und Gewalt beschäftigt. Das Katalogbuch präsentiert Videoarbeiten aus dem Sammlungsbestand von 14 internationalen Künstlern, oftmals mit biografischen Referenzen. Die Hintergründe der Werke reichen von Marcel Odenbachs »In stillen Teichen lauern Krokodile«, das sich mit dem Genozid und dessen Folgen in Rwanda 1994 befasst, über Juan Manuel Echavarrías titelgebender Installation »Bocas de Ceniza« (deutsch Aschemünder), das sich mit den verheerenden Folgen der Drogenkriege in Südamerika auseinandersetzt bis hin zu Tracey Moffatts »Night Cries - A Rural Tragedy«, in dem die Folgen der britischen Kolonialisierung und Unterdrückung der Aborigines thematisiert wird. 120 pp. Deutsch.