Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, New York, 1961
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. This is a nice religious fiction novel called The Bells of Rome, copyright 1961, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Goran Stenius and translated by Isabel and Florence McHugh. The books dust jacket has price clipped and slight edge wear, otherwise in good plus condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean and 358 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Decca Records, A Division of MCA Inc,, New York, New York, 1957
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm "Simulated Stereo" record album, Decca DL 75125, very-good-plus vinyl in a very good cardboard jacket, which includes 12 cuts, 6 per side (which is odd, since the original radio episodes were 30 minutes -- presumably 22 or so minus the ads. But even shorn of cereal ads, "How He Became The Lone Ranger, Part 1 and Part 2," here runs seven minutes, meaning it's been edited down by two-thirds. Next come "He finds Silver, Part 1 and Part 2," then "He Finds Dan Reid, Part 1 and Part 2," all on one side. Meantime, why Decca opted to devote the jacket's entire front panel to the old joke that sees the Ranger and his faithful Indian companion coming under Indian attack, at which point Tonto delivers the time-worn punchline "What you mean WE, paleface?" we can't imagine. Though, combined with the chain-saw editing of the original episodes, we must conclude the Decca gang simply evinced no respect for the (admittedly somewhat derivative) mythmaking of WXYZ station owner George Trendle and scriptwriter Fran Striker -- and wasn't about to waste time soliciting cast photos. Disc now reduced from $14.
Publicado por Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (travel, Finland, History, guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd ed. This book has some highlight, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Publicado por Verlag Josef Knecht, Frankfurt/M, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7. Aufl. 36.-39. Tsd. 487 S 19,4x12,2cm, Oln, aufgeklebter Schutzumschlag, Büchereistempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio, 1963
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with some tears, marks and is price clipped.
Publicado por Frankfurt Knecht, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito285 S.; Oppbd.; OU; Umschlag mit minimalen Randläsuren; Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; ansonsten sehr guter Zustand, ungelesen.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, 1961
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings, translated by Isabel & Florence McHugh; B048840.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Society of Addiction Journal Editors, 2008
ISBN 10: 0906522978 ISBN 13: 9780906522974
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780906522974.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-Holland Pub Co, Amsterdam, 1972
ISBN 10: 0720424054 ISBN 13: 9780720424058
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. softcover, 262 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, spine torn with no loss, otherwise very good. box 183.
Idioma: Finlandés
Publicado por Kirjayhtyma Oy, Helsinki, Finland, 1994
ISBN 10: 951263905X ISBN 13: 9789512639052
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. FOREIGN LANGUAGE. 191pp. 12mo. Finnish language.
Publicado por Bromberg, 2005
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Fine.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Bromberg, 2005
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Frankfurt: Knecht * Carolusdruckerei., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito547 Seiten. Ganzleineneinband. Leicht bestoßen.
Publicado por Bromberg, 2002
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ubiquity Press 5/24/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911529080 ISBN 13: 9781911529088
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Publishing Addiction Science: A Guide for the Perplexed. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt : J.Knecht Carolusdruckerei, 1958
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condición: Befriedigend. 3. Auflage, 9.-22.Tausend. 487 (1) Seiten Schutzumschlag gegilbt/mit Anrissen; Buch: Schnitt angegraut/mit Fleckchen, Kanten etwas bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . MIR-002082 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 531.
Publicado por J.Knecht, Frankfurt 1957.,, 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln., 488s. in gutem Zustand, [HSA10,6a] Deu 700g.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions du Seuil, 1955. Traduit du finnois par Jean Paillard. In-8 broché. 365 p. Bon état. Rare. Un jeune historien d'art finlandais protestant part à Rome à la recherche des représentations picturales de l'Eucharistie et y découvre la Présence réelle elle-même.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1960
Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 8vo, xii + 242pp. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with pictorial dustjacket. Book is in excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities, else fine. The dustjacket is unclipped and in very good condition with slight wear to edges, now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Plaza & Janés, 1967, Barcelona., 1967
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18c10. 448 pgs. 616945.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Plaza & Janés. Planeta, 1967
Librería: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, España
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. X2505J02209. 270 g. Rústica con sobrecubierta. Estado, bien. sin firma, amarilleamiento uniforme. Buen estado para la lectura. Novela, nxx. Alcotán.
Publicado por Planeta
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. primera edicion septiembre 1959, tapa dura , 411 paginas.