Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. The cover is bright and clean but bears some scuffing and other surface wear. The back cover has an old price sticker. The spine is strong but has creasing on the edges. The binding is still strong. Overall a good solid clean copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806621907 ISBN 13: 9780806621906
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1971-09, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Clean, unmarked pages. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. DJ has some rubbing but is now protected by Brodart plastic. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT FLY-LEAF. Great Condition! Ships Immediately!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of CHicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: Foundations, Grove, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Library copy with mylar cover. Condition good+ DJ condition good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) Pub Date: 9/1/1971 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 first edition.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tin House Press 7/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2692074254 ISBN 13: 9782692074255
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Joy of Knowing: Everyday Wonders and Science Stories. Book.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight with p/c mildly edge-worn dj in mylar.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tin House Press 11/15/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1876565039 ISBN 13: 9781876565039
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Scandal at the Priory. Book.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by The University of Chicago Press, 1971., 1971
ISBN 10: 0226772497 ISBN 13: 9780226772493
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good to very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners and is rubbed at most edges with some scarring and a small hole at front panel fore edge. Light spotting on page fore edge. 287 pages with index plus 13 illustrations.
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsberg Publishing House, 1982
ISBN 10: 0806619074 ISBN 13: 9780806619071
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008963.
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0133489620 ISBN 13: 9780133489620
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1997), 338pp, illus., includes floppy disc, slight rubbing to cover.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; 2nd edition; includes software; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; otherwise in good condition with clean text.