Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mak, Alice Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mak, Alice Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377628 ISBN 13: 9780989377621
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mak, Alice Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989377660 ISBN 13: 9780989377669
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover with Jacket. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377628 ISBN 13: 9780989377621
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mak, Alice Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377628 ISBN 13: 9780989377621
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Mak, Alice Ilustrador. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989377644 ISBN 13: 9780989377645
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Mak, Alice Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0824827856 ISBN 13: 9780824827854
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824827856 ISBN 13: 9780824827854
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824827856 ISBN 13: 9780824827854
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute In America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377628 ISBN 13: 9780989377621
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Mak, Alice Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Foreword by Min. Illustratd throughout in color. 10 x 11 3/4 inches. 355 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute Gallery, China Institute in America, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989377601 ISBN 13: 9780989377607
Librería: Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gently read hardback. No jacket, as issued. Only slight wear. No owners' names/labels. Magnifier included in pocket inside the back board. Text is clean, unmarked. (Shelf: M4) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. Extending from Neolithic times through the 19th century, this history - the first in-depth collaborative history of Chinese architecture in more than fifty years- draws on recent discoveries and current scholarly work inside China. Each chapter includes sections on cities, palatial architecture, religious architecture, tombs and gardens, as well as discussions of bridges, walls,fortifications, academies, and architectural writings. Illus., 262 color; 80 b&w. 384p.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300166567 ISBN 13: 9780300166569
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No major signs of wear or aging. Color plates. 342 pp.
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 366pp. Fully illustrated in colour and line-drawings.The previous owner has signed the fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691159998 ISBN 13: 9780691159997
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.