Steiner gilbert y (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (26)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution 1976

    0815781199 / 9780815781196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . Writing inside.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution Press 1976

    0815781202 / 9780815781202

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ingram Publisher Services UK 1981

    0815781237 / 9780815781233

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Brookings Institute 1983

    0815781253 / 9780815781257

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,20

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TPB. Condición: VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Illinois Press, Urbana, IL 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 208 pp., Grey Hardback, DJ, Near Fine, 1st ed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Brookings Institution 1971

    0815781210 / 9780815781219

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,90

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; scuffing, soiling, and edge wear to exterior; staple and black mark on front cover; former owner's name written on second front endpaper; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution Press 1971

    0815781210 / 9780815781219

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Yellowing to pages. Foxing to exterior edge of pages. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Brookings Institution 1981

    0815781245 / 9780815781240

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,90

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on front board; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Editorial: University of Illinois Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution Press 1971

    0815781210 / 9780815781219

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Reino UnidoPAPER CAVALIER UK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,07

    Envío por EUR 6,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

  • Editorial: University of Illinois Press 1960 (60) Urbana, IL 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Cloth.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, shelf wear, and light scuffing to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. Jacket tanning with with light chipping on edges. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. There is a lable with a numeral on jacket spine, but no other library markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution 1971

    0815781229 / 9780815781226

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution 1976

    0815781202 / 9780815781202

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. Good clean copy in dustjacket. DJ has some wear and bumping to spine. Remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 270 pages; A volume from the American Politics Research Series. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brookings Institution 1976

    0815781202 / 9780815781202

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. Good clean copy in dustjacket. DJ has some wear and bumping to spine. Remains very good. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Brookings Institution 1981

    0815781237 / 9780815781233

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranciaLa Petite Bouquinerie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,80

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Tampon en page de garde. Bon état ++. Envoi rapide et protégé.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 270 pages; A volume from the American Politics Research Series. 1 Kg.

  • Editorial: The Brookings Institution, 1985. 1985

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,31

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Ex-library, several small tears to dust jacket, light sunning to spine of dust jacket, otherwise good (no markings to clean and bright text). 113pp. ISBN 0815781288.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rand McNally, Chicago, IL 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 84,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 270 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Cocked spine. Foxing and light stains to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free re

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 212. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 198. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013650220 / 9781013650222

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,32

    Envío por EUR 14,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l