Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hay House Inc (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1401903193 ISBN 13: 9781401903190
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1401903193 Highlighting throughout. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Creased. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books September 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0345276507 ISBN 13: 9780345276506
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Global Pub, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1401903185 ISBN 13: 9781401903183
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New. NEW. A fine hardcover edition. Enjoy this new book, gift quality! Book.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 9.1 X 6.1 X 1.0 inches; 223 pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster June 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671226096 ISBN 13: 9780671226091
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. FINE/FINE. Black boards, yellow cloth spine. SIGNED by AUTHOR, to personal friends on their wedding day, on ffep. [B188]. Signed by Author.
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060140712 ISBN 13: 9780060140717
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). Attached to front end page is a B&W photo SIGNED by Ben Stein: "Best- Ben". DJ lightly rubbed with some edge wear. $8.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTHOR SIGNED on Photo.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.