Steidtmann edward (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: J Geol 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,06

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 44, No 2, pp. 193-200, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.

  • Editorial: Department of the Interior, Washington DC 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. (7)130pp. Indexed. Color fold-out map. Other maps. 11 photo plates. Drawings. Spine worn.

  • Editorial: US Geol Surv, Wash, DC 1922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bull 733, 129 pp.+ 12, Maps & Photo Plts, Orig Grey Paperback, spine chip else VG, 1st ed.

  • Editorial: The State of Wisconsin, Madison, WI 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycled Books & Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,37

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. 137pp. Fold out map is complete and attached. Spine is cocked. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Boards have light to moderate soiling. Top edge of text block is dust stained. Spine edges are rubbed. Text is unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State of Wisconsin, Madison 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, Estados Unidos de AmericaSandhill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,03

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth, 137 pages, 10-in tall. Many maps, tables, and photographs. General discussion and description of road materials by county. A clean copy with light wear at tips. Published as Bulletin 16 in the Economic Series of the Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey.

  • Editorial: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison, WI 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Hardcover in green cloth; no dustjacket, as issued. Ex-Library copy; markings include: number label on the spine, a library bookplate on the front pastedown, a blindstamp on the title page, and an inked digit on the rear pastedown. All the plates, and colored maps, are present. All the maps are clean. Bumping & some r

  • Editorial: State of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Bulletin No. XXXIV, Economic Series No. 16.

  • Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington DC 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 130pp. Slim octavo [23 cm] Gray and black printed wraps. Very good. The spine and the edges of the wraps are sunned. The paper at the head of the spine is slightly chipped, and there is a 1" loss from the paper at the foot of the spine. Age-toned pages. From the Introduction- "This report discusses the York tin region

  • Editorial: STATE OF WISCONSIN, MADISON 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,98

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardback. Condición: very good. no dust jacket. 8vo, B&W Photo Illustrations, Ex-Lib, Pages Toned, Lacks Map Insert, 208pp.

  • Editorial: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison, WI 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,44

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Hardcover in green cloth; no dustjacket, as issued. All the plates, and colored maps, are present. All the maps are clean. Bumping & some rubbing at the corner tips & spine extremities. The spine is a bit sunned, and the spine lettering is dull & somewhat difficult to read. Else the binding is c

  • Editorial: Department of the Interior, Washington DC 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: Very Good. 130 pp; Slight edge wear on wraps, lower spine is chipped, minor toning. Contains fold-out map.; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.

  • Editorial: Wisconsin Geologolical and Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Bulletin No. XXXIV, Economic Series No. 16. 137 pages. Aimed mainly at improving country roads.; 6 x 9 ".

  • Editorial: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison, WI 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Hardcover in green cloth; no dustjacket, as issued. Ex-Library copy; markings include: number label on the spine, a library bookplate on the front pastedown, and an inkstamps & numbers on the rear endpapers. All the plates, and the large folding colored Geological Map of Wisconsin at the rear are present. The map at t

  • Editorial: Commonwealth of Virginia/Virgina Conservation Commission/Virginia Geological Survey, Charlottesville, VA 1945

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 152 pages with photographs, tables and index. All ten of the photographic and map plates are present. Bound in original tan stiff paper covers printed in black. Diagonal tear to one of the final pages. Corner creases to the covers. A very good copy. Book.

  • Editorial: Madison WI: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, 1914 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, Estados Unidos de AmericaStony Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,48

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover book in Very Good condition, light spotting and edgewear to cover; Wisconsin Survey Bulletin No. XXXIV.

  • Editorial: WI Geological & Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. General geology by County; uses of marls, limestones and dolomites, Portland cement. Geological map of Wisconsin in pocket at rear: locations from which samples of limestone, dolomite, shale or clay were analyzed. ; 7 x 10 "; 208 pages.

  • Editorial: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison, WI 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Hardcover in green cloth; no dustjacket, as issued. All the plates, and the large folding colored Geological Map of Wisconsin at the rear are present. The map at the rear is just a bit age-toned, but is very clean. The map pocket is quite age-darkened, which has transferred onto the rear flyleaf

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Washington, Government Printing Office 1922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bäßler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    OKarton. 130.S., mit Figuren, Tafelseiten und mehreren gefalteten Karten, Gr.-8° Einband leicht unfrisch, an Ecken und Kapital ein wenig bestoßen, Seiten vorwiegend sauber, ohne Einträge, im Randbereich vereinzelt etwas lichtrandig gedunkelt, oder gering altersfleckig, Tafeln und Karten gut und sauber erhalten, 0 Sprache: Englis

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1332050840 / 9781332050840

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, a comprehensive guide to the limestone resources of Wisconsin, provides detailed analysis of quarries and samples gathered from across the state. The limestones of Wisconsin are diverse in their composition and qualities, and the author presents thorough descriptions of each

  • Editorial: Published by the State, Madison 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. ix, 208pp. Illustrations, figures, large color foldout map in rear pocket. Near fine. Handsome first edition of Bulletin No. 66, Economic Series No. 22, of the Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey. The superb 22" X 24" color map is titled "Geologic Map if Wi

  • Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington 1922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,75

    Envío por EUR 29,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 130 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 733.

  • Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 28,93 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No jacket. Some dirty marks and shelf wear on cover. Also a name and date has been handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nabu Press 2012

    127764229X / 9781277642292

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,61

    Envío por EUR 7,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 70.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 89,39

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good condition. No Jacket. First Edition. Madison: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, 1924. Good condition. SEE PHOTOS. Enclosed in a pocket at the rear is a beautiful, full-color GEOLOGIC MAP OF WISCONSIN SHOWING LOCATIONS FROM WHICH SAMPLES OF LIMESTONE, DOLOMITE, MARL, SHALE OR CLAY WERE AN

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 342. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition.

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition.

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition.

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition.