Publicado por Beuroner Kunstverlag, Beuron, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLwd. mit OUmschl., Condición: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). 4. Aufl. Beuron, Beuroner Kunstverlag, 1980. 8°. 211 S. mit 1 Bildtafel und Register. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
Publicado por Verlag Alfred Töpelmann, Berlin, 1942., 1942
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gr.-8°. Halbleinenband mit Buntpapierbezug und Leinenecken. 256 Seiten. Ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Exemplar des Instituts für Altertumskunde Universität Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln (auch mehrfach im Schnitt), Signaturen und maschinenschriftlichem Rückenschild. Innen sauber, mit Inhaltsverzeichnis. Durchaus gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01593.
Librería: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 4. Aufl. 211 S. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Leinenbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Versand aus München F05549 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 303.
Publicado por Bussum, Brand, 1946., 1946
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito216 p.; fold. map. Half cloth. 20 cm (Pencil marks & underlinings.; 2 p. foxed; cover slightly soiled) 0 gr.
Librería: Antiquariat Klittich-Pfankuch GmbH + Co., Braunschweig, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSteidle, Bernhard. Lexikon der Skandale. Sündenregister deutscher Politiker. München, FZ, 1988. 8°. Mit vielen Abbildungen und Skizzen im Text. 254 Seiten. Originaler Leinenband.
Publicado por Beuroner Kunstverlag, Beuron, 1975
Librería: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 211 Seiten, 1975,2 Faksimile- Taf.Schwarzer OLn. mit Goldprägung und goldfarbenem OU. (minimal randrissig) . , , 320 Gramm. - Neuwertig.
Publicado por School of Mineral Industies, The Pennsylvania State College, State College, Pennsylvania, 1938
Librería: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, Canada
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. vii, 421 pages, includes errata sheet, personal library pocket + card at rear; note to ffep. by previous owner, Acadia University Geology Professor Rupert H. MacNeill, stating that the book was a gift of Mrs F.H. Sexton (Nova Scotia Technical College). Spine sunned, titles dulled.
Publicado por Rome, Orbis Catholicus/ Herder 1959, 1959
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 66,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito144pp., 24cm., in the series "Studia Anselmiana" volume 44, bound in hardcover, good condition, R118148.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,28
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 5.
Publicado por Rome, Herder 1956, 1956
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 77,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii + 306pp., 24cm., bound in a solid hardcover, with contributions in various languages, text is clean and bright, in the series "Studia Anselmiana" fasc.38, good condition, R117854.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRome, Herder, 1957. (IX) 358 pp. Sewn. (Studia Anselmiana, 42) *cover a bit discoloured and slightly damaged, text block partly unopened, otherwise in good condition* Contributors: A. Kemmer, G. Lafont, G. Penco. Chapters in German, French and Italian.
Librería: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoma, Herder, 1957. ix,358 pp. Wrappers. (St.Anselmiana 42; contr.in german, french, and italian; cover sl.foxed).
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 71,33
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 5.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 56,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1920. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1919. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 112, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 112 112.