Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Love Italian Food: Recipes for friends and family from a home in Asolo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jacqui Small LLP 01/09/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 190641775X ISBN 13: 9781906417758
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners are square; light wear to spine ends. Jacket protected in clear plastic that still retains its gloss. Nice copy for personal use. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 190 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sime Books December 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 8895218485 ISBN 13: 9788895218489
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Parussolo, Monica Ilustrador. Have you ever thought of enlisting the aid of your children in the kitchen? If suitably stimulated, even the youngest children can help mom and dad prepare simple and tasty recipes! Maria Castellano will take you by the hand to accompany adults and children alike on a journey to discover Italy's unique recipes. Pasta, pizzas, fruit, vegetables, meat and fish: only the best of Italian cookery, in many delicious recipes! Their glories are magnified by the photographs by Stefano Scata and the illustrations by Monica Parussolo. All the dishes have been tested for children, whose palates have been considered in selecting the most natural ingredients, in the conviction that Italian cuisine is a lifestyle to be cultivated from childhood. Most of the recipes can be made together with children, who will not only enjoy crushing, mixing, and tasting, but will also learn how to measure ingredients, coordinate the various stages, and improve their reading, concentration, and memory skills. They will learn to become familiar with kitchen utensils (and use them safely), basic techniques, and cooking times. Eating dishes that they have prepared themselves will boost their self-confidence, gratify their palates, and make them respect the fundamental value of food in the life of every man and woman. Have you ever thought of enlisting the aid of your children in the kitchen? If suitably stimulated, even the youngest children can help mom and dad prepare simple and tasty recipes! Maria Castellano will take you by the hand to accompany adults and children alike on a journey to discover Italy's unique recipes. Pasta, pizzas, fruit, vegetables, meat and fish: only the best of Italian cookery, in many delicious recipes! Their glories are magnified by the photographs by Stefano Scata and the illustrations by Monica Parussolo.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Scata, Stefano (Photograhic Illustrations) Ilustrador. Hardback Edition. 290 x 250mm. pp. 223. English text. Hardback edition of 'Love Italian Food: Recipes Fro Friends and Family from a Home in Asolo' by Maddalena Caruso. Lavish colour photographic illustrations throughout. Bound in original purple boards. Housed in pictorial dust jacket. Volume lightly cocked and boards showing a little light fading and rubbing to edges. Dust jacket generally clean. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining. Not price-clipped. Dust jacket protected with removable mylar cover. 1.56kg. Extra postage overseas.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
EUR 93,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Parussolo, Monica Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. IED. I grandi paesi del mondo ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Con sovraccoperta. Numero pagine 176. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. I grandi paesi del mondo ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Firma appartenenza all'occhiello, pagine patinate, profusamente illustrate ed appena ingiallite ai bordi, sovraccoperta illustrata e con qualche piccolo segno di usura ai bordi. Numero pagine 176. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Testi di Pietro Tarallo - Volume in copertina rigida, sovraccoperta editoriale, 176 pagine profusamente illustrate a colori con splendide fotografie del Portogallo. Opera in condizioni molto buone. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Librería: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, ZH, Suiza
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe, 223 S. Ill. 29 cm. Papier-Einband leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Librería: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Buono (Good). Illustrato in bianco e nero e a colori. Cartonato, sovracoperta 113 29x22 cm 9788886850827 Buono (Good) .
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Perfetto (Mint). 113 p. : ill. ; 29 cm In testa al front.: De Cecco dal 1887. 9788886850827 Perfetto (Mint) .
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Come Nuovo. Rimanenza di magazzino, libro nuovo che presenta difetti di copertina Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB96051ISBN: 9788870824186Titolo: PortogalloAutore: Pietro TaralloEditore: Idea LibriAnno: 1998Pagine: 176Formato: Rilegato.
Publicado por IDEA LIBRI, MILANO, 1993
Librería: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVol. in -4 grande (26 x 36,5 cm.), legatura editoriale cartonata verde, sopracopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 176 quasi interamente illustr. da fotografie a colori a piena e doppia pagina. In ottime condizioni. Testo di Massimo Morello - PRIMA EDIZIONE (1993).
Idioma: Italiano
ISBN 10: 8870826619 ISBN 13: 9788870826616
Librería: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por IDEA LIBRI, RIMINI, 1998
Librería: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, Italia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVol. in -4 (26 x 36 cm.), legatura editoriale telata pesante verde con titoli in oro incisi sul piatto e al dorso, sopracopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 175, 81) quasi interamente illustrato con fotogr. a colori a piena e doppia pagina. In ottime condizioni. 1° EDIZIONE.
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1993, legatura editoriale con titoli al piatto e dorso, sovraccoperta illustrata. 36,5x26 cm pp (175). Carta patinata, riccamente illistrato Minimi segni del tempo alla copertina. ooo Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.90.381.
Librería: Flügel & Sohn GmbH, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 223 Seiten Original eingeschweißt ungebraucht ungelesen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1650 24,5x28,5cm Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.