Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878252046 ISBN 13: 9781878252043
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Dust Wrapper art and interior illustrations by Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. First Edition. This version is one of 2500 trade copies [of which, reportedly, only 1500 were bound]. 373+ pages, illustrated. New copy in like jacket. See photos clphE (8).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan and Bremer, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878252046 ISBN 13: 9781878252043
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Hawks, Stefanie Kate Ilustrador. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan and Bremer, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Hawks, Stefanie Kate Ilustrador. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Light staining to top fore-edge; Some general wear to DJ. ; 8.5 X 5.6 X 1.1 inches; 239 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Stefanie Hawks Ilustrador. First Edition. Collects four novelettes. 239 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper [still sealed in the publisher's original clear plastic shrink-wrap]. bx113.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878252046 ISBN 13: 9781878252043
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStefanie Hawks Ilustrador. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer:, 1991. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 373 pp. Cover artwork by: Stefanie Hawks One off 1500 copies produced. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, MN, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Top corners are slightly bumped, otherwise very good in fine dust jacket with no chips or tears. Not price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Ill. by Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 239 pp., Limited to 1900 copies of the trade edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1993
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hawks, Stefanie Kate - Illustrator Ilustrador. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped -- see our other Sherlockian titles listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 1878252208 ISBN 13: 9781878252203
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Stefanie K. Hawks Ilustrador. 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, MN, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. STATED FIRST EDITION. Previous owner's classic-looking bookplate to front free endpaper.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First trade edition. A fine fresh copy in like jacket, essentially as new.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine/fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First edition. octavo. (22cm x 14cm) 239pp. A fine copy in an equally nice dust jackert In a brodart protecitve wrapper.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1878252208 ISBN 13: 9781878252203
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition.
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION/1st Printing Hardcover in dust jacket Bumping to lower spine end No names, notes, highlighting or marks Book will be well packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a sturdy box3c4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pleasant Places of Florida, 1987
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. Stefanie Kate Hawks Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st thus limited edition, # 59 of an edition limited to 100 copies. Reprinted from Vol. 36, No. 2 - June, 1986, of ? The Baker Street Journal ? Signed by the author Bill 'Ward, inside from cover; 24 clean, unmarked pages. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 1878252208 ISBN 13: 9781878252203
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine with only blemish being a small ink spot own lower edge of text block in fine dust jacket with no chips or tears. Not price-clipped. No prior owner markings or bookplate.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Breemer, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 1878252208 ISBN 13: 9781878252203
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition. A very fine copy in a very fine jacket. A very nice copy in like new and unread condition. First Edition. Copy is still shrink wrap.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nf. Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878252119 ISBN 13: 9781878252111
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. Ink stamp front endpaper.; Review copy.; 8vo; 239 pages.
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1995
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dj. Illustrated by Stefanie K. Hawks Ilustrador. First Edition. [a very nice copy with no discernible wear, the only blemish being the previous owner's initials plus the date & place of purchase written in ink along the edge of the rear pastedown (concealed by the rear jacket flap); the jacket itself has just a teensy bit of surface-wear to the front panel, which virtually disappears underneath a new mylar jacket cover]. (B&W illustrations) "Following the characters created by August Derleth," herewith four new Sherlock Holmes pastiche novellas: "The Adventure of the Mad Millionaire"; "The Adventure of the Cursed Curator"; "The Adventure of the Hound of Hell"; and "The Adventure of the Singular Sandwich.".
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1993
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dj. Illustrated by Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. First Edition. [a very nice copy with no discernible wear, the only blemish being the previous owner's initials plus the date & place of purchase written in ink along the edge of the rear pastedown (concealed by the rear jacket flap); the jacket itself is in pristine condition]. (B&W illustrations) "Following the characters created by August Derleth," herewith four new Sherlock Holmes pastiche novellas, all published for the first time in this volume: "The Adventure of the Verger's Thumb"; "The Adventure of the Phantom Face"; "Death at the Metropole"; and "The Adventure of the Callous Colonel.".
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, MN, 1995
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllus. by Stefanie K Hawks, 8.5 x 5.5", black cloth, 248pp, a beautiful copy in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. August Derleth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878252046 ISBN 13: 9781878252043
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stefanie Kate Hawks Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean nunread copy. This edition limited to 2500 copies of the trade edition. Book.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hawks, Stefanie K. Ilustrador. First Edition. Stated first (trade) edition. Only 1900 copies were printed. Unclipped, Mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except the spine's crown is slightly creased. The DJ has no tears or chips.