Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191068 ISBN 13: 9781566191067
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191068 ISBN 13: 9781566191067
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191068 ISBN 13: 9781566191067
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0125215282 ISBN 13: 9780125215282
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ volume 25 Methods in Microbiology; Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191068 ISBN 13: 9781566191067
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. Minimal shelf wear, clean and bright text, tight binding, nice jacket.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-590: Thick Hardcover with dust jacket. A beautiful, clean, tight copy. Crease down back flap. Pencil mark on back end paper. A little edgewear on dj. No marks or defects on reading pages. Excellent Copy. Published 1993 by Barnes and Noble Books. 10th printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0760702063 ISBN 13: 9780760702062
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Barnes & Noble Books [1995]. First edition [printing code line ends with a "1"]. 588 pages. VG copy [rear crease to spine, light front cover creasing text paper tanning] with a number to the upper left corner of the last page. cel.
Publicado por King-Size Publications, NY, 1959
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Vol. 11, No. 4. Edited by Hans Stefan Santesson. Cover by Virgil Finlay. Includes "Crossroads of Destiny" by H. Beam Piper; "Robot Justice" by Harry Harrison; "Prison Break" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Forbidden Planet" by Bertram Chandler; "Space Control" by Robert Andrea; "What Could They be?" by Ivan T. Sanderson; "Human Element" by L. W. Hall; "One for the Road" by Kate Wilhelm; "The New Tom Swift" by Andrew E. Svenson; "Leisure Class" by Robert Silverberg; "The Trouble with Sten" by Gil Shipman; "Mr. Merman" by Raymond Brossard; "Universe in Books" by Hans Stefan Santesson. Lower front hinge etars; edge and corner wear; spine and hinge sunning; tanning. Magazine.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Immunology of Infectious Diseases This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2001
ISBN 10: 1555812147 ISBN 13: 9781555812140
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191068 ISBN 13: 9781566191067
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 546 pages.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9783527318865.
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 100 Menacing Little Murder Stories Edition: Reprint This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.