Steers j a (366 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with Fair DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Fold-out map in very good condition. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with creases and edge tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,56
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.x, 206 pages, with 20 plates and 33 line illustrations, a near-fine hardback in a very good+ dust-jacket [090089170X]. Please note that at present we have 2 copies of this book - so no fear of receiving the dreaded 'already sold' message.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geographical Journal, Ldn 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 73, Pt 3, September, 1957, pp. 329-343, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of London Press, London 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; slight bumps to the corners; ink mark on front endpaper; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, light soiling, and edge tears.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,89
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 227 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Maps; B/w Illus (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 229 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In…ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geographical Journal, London 1939
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 94, No 3, September, 1939, pp. 209-227+ 2 Photo PLts & FoldOut Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geographical Journal 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 96, No 5, pp. 305-328+ 4 Photo Plts + FoldOut Map at Back, Orig Blue Illus Journal (Entire Issue), VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geographical Journal, Ldn 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,26
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 118, Pt 2, June 1952, pp. 180-190+ 4 Photo Plts, Map in text, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: 1959,. 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschur. Condición: Gut. Seiten 59 - 112; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem gut erhaltenen englischsprachigen Werk enthalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,76
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521292743.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geographical Journal, Ldn 1927
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,04
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 1, January 1927, pp. 24-48, Full-Page Map & Other Maps in Text, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st M.I.T. Press Edition. A near fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 227 pages; A comprehensive study, abundantly illustrated with charts, drawings, maps and photos. 1 Kg. Maps; B/w Illus (ilustrado…r).
Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Ldn 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Published. for 20th Int Geog Cong, 1964, 528 pp., Maps, Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, owner name F e.p., else VG in torn DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The British Association, UK 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,72
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy and in a good readable condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,32
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine faded and creased, owner's name inside cover, otherwise in very good clean condition throughout. Used.
Editorial: Nelson - for the 20th International Geographical Congress, 1st edn, 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,75
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 528p, with 85 text-figures, hardback, spine and covers flecked - otherwise a VG book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,49
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0050017438.
Editorial: from: Darling, F Fraser & Milton, John P, Future enviroments of North America 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp.539-551, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 5.5 x 8.5"; 229 pages; paperback; good; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. [x], 96pp [lightly-marked ex-library - bottom portion of dust jacket spine cut out to expose library numbers at bottom of spine, but now covered by paper backing of protective sleeve; bookplate inside front cover of New Hall Library stating Gi…ven by the author 1961] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: The British Association for the Advancement of Science 1st edn 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,95
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 249 pages, frontispiece, 12 plates, and 49 text-figures, a very good paperback, there is some odd creasing in spine (achieved during binding?).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London, University of London Press. 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
13th edition 1962. Includes many explanatory illustrations. -- Hardcover, attractive spine label. Condition: very good, with worn jacket laid in loosely.
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Nelson 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería 7 Colores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa Dura. Condición: Con signos de uso.