Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888394462 ISBN 13: 9780888394460
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 126 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888394462 ISBN 13: 9780888394460
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Pub Ltd, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0888393121 ISBN 13: 9780888393128
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 125pp. Tight copy. Book.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers Ltd, Surrey & Blaine, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888394462 ISBN 13: 9780888394460
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Pictorial trade wraps. 256pp. Illus. British Columbia Bigfoot/Sasquatch researcher Steenburg reports on his research, including interviews with eye witnesses, primarily in Western Canada (Alberta & BC). Near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sasquatch in Alberta. Book.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 125pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Pub Ltd, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0888394462 ISBN 13: 9780888394460
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 256pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Pub Ltd, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0888393121 ISBN 13: 9780888393128
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised printing. 125pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Blaine, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888394462 ISBN 13: 9780888394460
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Read about a true-life mystery! The puzzle of the sasquatch has been ongoing since the first men settled the West and heard stories from the Native population about strange and elusive large, hairy creatures. These stories have endured to present day and eyewitnesses continues to come forward. Unfortunately no hard physical evidence has been produced. This book gives accounts of sightings that have occurred over the last twenty years throughout western Canada. Many of these encounters have never been written about before and all offer insight into this lasting mystery. This book is sure to interest and intrigue even the most sceptical. The puzzle of Bigfoot has been ongoing since the first white men settled the West and heard stories from the Native population about strange and elusive, large, hairy creatures. This title gives accounts of sightings that have occured since the 1980s throughout western Canada and the US. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crypto Editions May 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0888397216 ISBN 13: 9780888397218
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with a minor ding on top edge of rear panel.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 125pp. Tight copy.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 256pp. Tight copy. Book.
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 088839408X ISBN 13: 9780888394088
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.