Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941270122 ISBN 13: 9780941270120
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Used/Used this book is in very good condition. The over is clean and the pages are crisp. Santos and Saints has served for two decades as the best available guide to the religion folk art of New Mexico. In its new edition, it has become even more valuable to scholars and general readers, alike.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ancient City Press, Santa Fe, NM, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941270122 ISBN 13: 9780941270120
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. Second edition. 6 x 9, 220 pgs, index, b&w photos and illustrations. A scholarly book about santos; analyzes them by formal criticism, theology, sociology and psychology to tell about the life of the people for whom and by whom they were made.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millicent Rogers Museum, Taos, 1988
ISBN 10: 0960981837 ISBN 13: 9780960981830
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 151p., foreword, introduction, bibliographies and notes, very good first edition trade paperback in wraps.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New, unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Fe: Ancient City Press 1974., 2009
ISBN 10: 094127084X ISBN 13: 9780941270847
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoG/VG, clean 6" x 9" PB; inside cover inscribed. [Illustrated]. viii + 220 pp.
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: NO markings/writings on text. All pages are clean and intact. Front and back cover in very good condition. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, Estados Unidos, 1980
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Miller, Thomas A; R. J. Aston. T. Goto, L. Hughes, H. Ishizaki, M, Isobe, K.J. Kramer, S.H.P. Maddrell, W. Mordue, S.E. Reynolds, I.M. Seligman, A.N. Starratt, R.W. Steele, J.V. Stone, A. Suzuki, J.W. Truman y J. Zdarek. Neurohormonal techniques in Insects. Estados Unidos, Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 1980. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en cartoncillo. Tapas en excelente estado. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Incluye varios diagramas en blanco y negro. 276 p. + índice. (24 x 16 cm) Peso: 850 g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lpd Press, Albuquerque, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964154277 ISBN 13: 9780964154278
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 91 pages. Oblong format paperback. Text in English. Mild shelfwear to the edges and corners. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Nicely illustrated in color. A spectacular collection of stellar examples of New Mexican religious art. Book.
Publicado por Albuquerque Museum, Albuquerque, NM, 1983
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. v+136pp; detailed index. Covers show wear. No name or writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ancient City Press, Sant Fe, NM, 1982
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 220 pp.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por San Felipe de Neri Church, Albuquerque, NM, 1993
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Pictorial wrappers as new. 24 pp. with program and map laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317685 ISBN 13: 9780826317681
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovii, 229p., preface, introduction, sources, indexes, footnotes, illustrations, fine first edition in original cloth and decorative gilt.
Publicado por Albuquerque Museum, Albuquerque, NM, 1983
Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. The book is As New and Unread.
Publicado por Albuquerque 1997, 1997
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Condición: Good. 1st Ed vii+229pp, photos, illus, index, cloth nice.
Publicado por Sangre De Christo Parish 1997, 1997
Librería: Herland Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps First Printing. First Edition. Illustrated. Near fine. Signed and inscribed by Arnie Valdez y Maria Mondargon Valdez 30+ Appendix pages; Signed by Author(s).