Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0807514209 ISBN 13: 9780807514207
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman & Company, Albert, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman & Company, Albert, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman & Company, Albert, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, Morton Grove, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert G. Steele Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert G. Steele Ilustrador. 1st. Color illustrations. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman & Company, Albert, 2019
ISBN 10: 0807514209 ISBN 13: 9780807514207
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 1995
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Death of Captain Future by Allen Steele (novella), Evolution by Nancy Kress (novelette), Out of Touch by Brian Stableford (novelette), The Balance in the Storm by Marina Fitch (novelette), Dikdurk by Eliot Fintushel (short story), Alice's Asteroid by G David Nordley (short story), Ghosts in a Tremblor by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry) and Postcard from a Time Traveler by Robert Frazier (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2004
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are: Under the Flag of Night by Ian McDowell (novella), A Plague of Life by Robert Reed (novelette), Pulp Cover by Gene Wolfe (short story), What She Left Behind by Sarah A Hoyt (short story), Jagganath by Richard Flood (short story), Tammy Pendant by Chris Beckett (short story), Thompson's Ferry by Allen M Steele (short story), The Saint by Phillip C Jennings (short story), Sunday at the Virtual Beach by GO Clark (poetry), A Poem Reminding Schoolchildren of the Wonders of Astronomy by Timons Esaias (poetry), Knot by Timon Esaias (poetry), An Unfortunate Side Effect by Timons Esaias (poetry) and Unpublicized! by Timons Esaias (poetry). Slight glue residue on front cover where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2007
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 18 pieces of writing including a serial, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Galaxy Blues (part one of four) Down and Out on Coyote by Allen M Steele (serial), Dark Integers by Greg Egan (novelette), Night Calls by Robert Reed (novelette), Nightfall by Isaac Asimov (novelette), Dark Rooms by Lisa Goldstein (novelette), At Sixes and Sevens by Carol Emshwiller (short story), Paid in Full by Susan Forest (short story), Leonid Skies by Carl Frederick (short story), Debatable Lands by Liz Williams (short stories), Skull Valley by Michael Cassutt (short story), The Turn by Chris Butler (short story), Modern Constellations by Pat Tompkins (poetry), Star People by Bruce Boston (poetry), Little Red Robot by GO Clark (poetry), Into the Deep by Michael Meyerhofer (poetry), Endangered by PMF Johnson (poetry), The Angel who Writes by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Staying the Course by Mark Rich (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 pieces of writing including a serial, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Longest Way Home (part one of three) by Robert Silverberg (serial), Troubadour by Charles Stross (novelette), The Boy by Robert Reed (novelette), When This World is All on Fire by William Sanders (novelette), Bad Asteroid Night by Steve Martinez (novelette), Lincoln in Frogmore by Andy Duncan (novelette), Liberty Journals by Allen M Steele (novelette), Menage by Simon Ings (novelette), Aotearoa by Cherry Wilder (short story), Nitrogen Plus by Jack Williamson (short story), The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick (short story), Ten Things Not to Say when You Meet a Famous SF Writer by Bruce Boston (poetry), Freakish Confirmation by Bruce Boston (poetry) and How to Detect a Ghost by GO Clark. Slight sticker residue (bottom of front cover) from removed address label. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman and Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495940071 ISBN 13: 9781495940071
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 106 page magazine featuring Mike Davis (editor) Pete Rawlik, Mandy Rawlik, L. T. Patridge, Eric Steele, Gary Myers, Michael Matheson, K. G. Orphanides, Jonathan Richardson, Harry Baker, Robert M. Price Size: 10" x 8". Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 4. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh. Includes" Eastward Ho!" by William Tenn; "The Black Retriever" by Charles G. Finney; "The Terribly Wild Flowers" by Gerald Kersh; "Unfortunately" by Fredric Brown; "Ballade of an Artificial Satellite" by Poul Anderson; "Have Spacesuit - Will Travel" (conclusion) by Robert A. Heinlein; "The Bogey Man" by Wilbur Daniel Steele; "The Night of Lies" by Damon Knight; "The Men Who Murdered Mohammed" by Alfred Bester. Article: "Of Mind and Matter" by Arthur C. Clarke. Mark on cover has been a little erased; edge nicks; minor soiling; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 4. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh. Includes" Eastward Ho!" by William Tenn; "The Black Retriever" by Charles G. Finney; "The Terribly Wild Flowers" by Gerald Kersh; "Unfortunately" by Fredric Brown; "Ballade of an Artificial Satellite" by Poul Anderson; "Have Spacesuit - Will Travel" (conclusion) by Robert A. Heinlein; "The Bogey Man" by Wilbur Daniel Steele; "The Night of Lies" by Damon Knight; "The Men Who Murdered Mohammed" by Alfred Bester. Article: "Of Mind and Matter" by Arthur C. Clarke. Edge nicks; minor soiling; tanning; #, small, in red crayon on rear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807514195 ISBN 13: 9780807514191
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Steele, Robert G. Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.