Stebbins joan (23 resultados)

Heaven on Earth [exhibition catalogue]
David Kramer (art); Christian Viveros-Faune and Joan Stebbins (essays)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery ; Owens Art Gallery, Canada 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 2,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black Wrappers. Condición: Good+. Good+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. Back hinge seems to have been reglued; dust jacket has some wear; interior clean. [61] p., illustrated [otob: 18].

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Galley, Alberta, Canada 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,88
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Lovely clean fresh copy. Very minor scuffing of back cover, otherwise a fine bright copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quality Paperback. Condición: As New. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quality Paperback. Condición: As New. Book.
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 16 pages. 5 short ink underlining marks in text. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mothermacs, Toronto, CanadaMothermacs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO AND BRINGS OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET WE SHIP VIA AIRMAIL TO US , EUROPE. BUQUES MOTHERMACS de Toronto, Ontario y aporta m.
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 12 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Small ink number to front end paper.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-921613-86-5] 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 59pp. 12mo. Top corner of rear cover bumped. Else unblemished. Bright and clean. Colour photos of artwork throughout.
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. [unpaginated]. Tall 8vo. In original wrappers, saddle-stapled. Wrappers with shelfwear, else entirely unblemished. Bright and clean. B&W photos. Exhibition from June 4 - July 17, 1988, showcasing the work of Geoff Gosling, Bart Habermiller, Brian Lichkowski, Angus MacKinnon, Trevor Mercer…, and Esme Varvis.
Editorial: Southen Alberta Art Gallery,, Lethbridge, AB 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, CanadaBook Stage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 20,81Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition unpaginated 16 pp., Watercolours Works in the Exhibition, colour- and b&w prints, Biography, Exhibitions, Collections. Stapled illustrated card wraps. shipping this item $ 5 Staples rusty, o/w very good.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery ., Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,76
Envío por EUR 17,30Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat. Illustrated art exhibition catalogue. 32pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery 0921613-29-6, Lethbridge
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,80
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0921613-29-6] 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 29pp, [2]. 4to. Wrappers, saddle-stapled. B&W photographs of artwork throughout. Unblemished. Bright and clean. Exhibition held from January 26 - March 10, 1991.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, AB 1986
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 31 cm folder. 9 illustrations, 1 in colour. Moderate wear and soiling to exterior with ink stamp at top front.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, AB 1983
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Near fine. 12 p. 21 x 24 cm. 4 b&w and 1 colour illustration. Staplebound booklet. A little soiling to exterior.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, AB
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-921613-25-3] 1991. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 42pp. 4to. Gallery Catalogue organized for the Wanda Koop exhibition at the Southern Alberta Art Gallery from 26 January - 10 March, 1991. Full colour ills.
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, AB
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. NP. 4to. Gallery catalogue created for the Points North exhibition of work from Calgary and Edmonton, Alberta. Card covers, staple bound. B / W ills. Clean, tight and bright throughout. Includes: Louise Chance Baxter, Chris Cran, Derek Dennett, Mark Dicey, Heather Elton, Miriam Fabijan, K…athryn Fodchuk, Joyce Fraser, David Janzen, Debra Rushfeldt, Carole Thorpe, Norman White, Blair Brennan, Hans Gluth, Patrick Morin, Robin Smith-Peck, Robert Van Schaik, Marc Siegner, David Verchomin, Peter Wachowich, Terri Whetstone, Jennie Wojcicki, Hudson Wong.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-921613-26-1] 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 54pp. Tall 4to. Perfect bound in original red card wraps, top cover lettered in yellow. B&W photographs of artwork by Silvia Bächli, Thérèse Bolliger, and Cathy Daley. Exhibition held at the Southern Alberta Art Gallery from Mar. 16 - Apr. 21, 1991.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 49,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. No Dj. Larger 8vo pp. 42, b/w and color illustrations of the art works. book.

Marie-Josee Laframboise; Ensembles reticulaires Network Installations
Marie-Josee Laframboise; Eve-Lyne Beaudry; Andrea Fatona; Joan Stebbins
Editorial: Musee d'Art de Joliette 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. s44.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery; Musee d'Art de Joliette: The Ottawa Art Gallery 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Text in French and English.

Marie-Josee Laframboise: Ensembles Reticulaires / Marie-Josee Laframboise: Network Installations
Beaudry, Eve-Lyn & Andrea Fatona & Joan Stebbins; Marie-Josee Laframboise
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,53
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 75, [1]. 8vo., measuring 6" x 9". Pictorial covers. Richly illustrated with full-page black-and-white photographs, many fold-outs. No detectable flaws. Appears unread: as new. Scarce in commerce. Ted Hiebert's experimental exploration of photography produces provocative serial images… that contain layered references to the construction of identity. Rejecting the traditional lighting sources, Hiebert coats his own body in glow-in-the-dark paint and uses this self-generating luminescence to capture the figure on film. While his practice revolves around self-portraiture, Hiebert escapes any notion of narcissism through his acts of transformation which renders the artist anonymous. Hiebert's work has been shown in solo exhibitions across Canada and group exhibitions internationally. This is the first monograph dedicated to his work.