Publicado por The Kosciuszko Foundation, 2021
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Kosciuszko Foundation, 2021. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Muzeum Sztuki w Lodzi., Lodzi., 1969
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Original paper covers. Portrait, essays by Hanna Ptaszkowska, Wieslaw Borowski, a selection from his writings, extensive documentation with 29 b/w text illusts, 10 colour plates. English text versions. Edition of 600. Covers thumbed.
Publicado por Studio International London, United Kingdom, 1974
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96 pp.; 30.7 x 24.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; September 1974 issue of Studio International. Edited by Peter Townsend. Contents include: "Art Front," by Gerald M. Monroe; "The Hayward Biennale," Andrew Forge, Myles Murphy, Paul Huxley, John McEwen; "A Conversation with Henryk Stazewski," with Wieslaw Borowski; "Correspondence;" "The Origins of Modernism in England," by Charles Harrison; "Food as an Art Form," by Mary Douglas; "The mature portraitist: Richard Avedon," by Dore Ashton; "The Englishness of Caro," by Joseph Masheck "Review." Good. Light curling of spine edge. Significant rubbing of spine and cover edges with dusting and light scratching of covers. Light bumping of bottom right corner. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Galleria Schwarz, Milano, 1974
Librería: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover Stapled. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages unnumbered, illustrated in B&W and one color plate on the Henryk Stazewski cover. Text in Italian, Eglish and French by Hanna Ptaszkowska and Enrico Crispolti. - Henryk Stazewski / Ryszard Winiarski - an duo catalogue from the galleria Schwarz in Milan november 1974. Very fine copy, slightest traces of wear on the cover. Size: 298 x 212 Mm. Book.
Publicado por Las Palmas : Centro Atlantico de Arte Moderno,, 1990
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 220 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Very good, light wear to wrappers. Text in Spanish.
Publicado por Centro Atlantico de Arte Moderno, 1990
Librería: Loring art (Barcelona), MÁLAGA, MA, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Regular. Castellano/Inglés 220pag. Con esta publicación se cubre un hueco importante en la bibliografía del arte contemporáneo, pues recoge la primera gran exposición antológica de una de las figuras más destacadas del movimiento constructivista en Polonia: Henryk Stazewski, compañero de aventuras, entre otros, de la escultora Katarzyna Kobro o de Wladyslaw Strzeminiski, fundador del unismo. Incluye un apartado documental que cuenta con revistas, libros y catálogos de la época, una biografía pormenorizada del artista, así como una representativa selección de sus propios textos teóricos.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1990, Castellano, 220pp, tapa blanda, buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. AS7781.
Publicado por Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1990
Librería: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 220 p. ; 28x19 cms., ilustraciones b/n y color. Pintura polaca (A-312-GR-42).
Idioma: Francés
Librería: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Warsszawa . Wydawnictwo Artystyczno Graficzne . 1965 . Broché 20 x 20 cm , de 72 pages de reproductions + texte Français et Polonais .
Publicado por Spicchi dell est, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 128 pages, in Italian and English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Fyns Kunstmuseum/The Art Museum of Funen, Odense, 1985, 1985
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover, dustjacket, Catalogue to the exhibition in Odense, 1985, organisezed by the Fyns Kunstmuseum in association with the Muzeum Sztuki in Lodz. . 136 pp. many ills (some in color). -good.-(The see-through dustjacket is slightly browned, some signs of use, but overall in good condition.).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stadt Bottrop, Bottrop, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. (42) Seiten, zahlr. Abb. Die vordere Deckel ist berieben, sonst gut erhalten.
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCentro Atlantico de Arte Moderno, 1990. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. 28 x 19 cm. 220 pag. NEAR FINE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Publicado por Internationalen Arbeitskreis für konstruktive Gestaltung (IAFKG), Hamburg / Galeria Sztuki Wspólczesnej, Warszawa, Zapiecek
Librería: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Alemania
EUR 195,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. en, pl Ilustrador. 1. In Memoriam Henryk Stazewski - Arbeitskreis for Systematic Constructive Art 15, Dezember 1988. Zeitungsformat, 4 S., 30,5x42 cm mit 7 Abbildungen. Text (auf Englisch) von Bozna Kowalska. Hg.: HD Schrader (Hans-Dieter Schrader). Die Edition ist einmal horizontal gefaltet, sonst sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. 2. Henryk Stazewski - Galeria Sztuki Wspólczesnej, Warszawa, Zapiecek 1976. 8 S. mit Umschlag (auf Karton), 20,7x21 cm mit 9 Abbildungen und einem kurzen Text (Englisch und Polnisch) von Henryk Stazewski. Umschlag leicht angeschmutzt, sonst sehr gut. + Ein Reliefdruck auf Karton von Henryk Stazewski. 19,8x13 cm. Das Blatt ist weder signiert noch nummeriert. Zustand: sehr gut und sauber. Henryk Stazewski (1894-1988) war ein polnischer Maler und bildender Künstler Er wurde als "Vater der polnischen Avantgarde" bezeichnet und gilt als zentrale Figur in der Geschichte des Konstruktivismus und der geometrischen Abstraktion in Mittel- und Osteuropa. Sprache: en, pl Size: 4°.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bottrop Stadt Bottrop 1980, 1980
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito42 S. mit farbigen und s/w Tafeln, Orig.-Karton. Einbanddeckel leicht berieben, Rücken lichtrandig. Sonst gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Denmark 1985, 1985
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis exhibition and accompanying catalogue of three Polish artists have a double purpose. One part of this purpose is to present works of art, and another one is to point out - a meaningful way - the connection between the results of scientific work and exhibition arrangements. The ideas that inspire the artists are linked to Constructivism, the dimensions of rational intellectual horizons, and through the awareness and knowledge of the constantly changing challenges proposed by reality., English/ Danish, Year1985, Illust. B/W235, Illust. Color20, ISBN None, Code 4902. Softbound w/ Plastic Jacket, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Bio. Cat. of exh. Pages 136, Size 9 1/2öx 8 1/2ö.
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 142 S. mit zahlreichen s/w und farbigen Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen im Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- Monographie zum Werk des polnischen Malers Henryk Stazewski, der als Pionier der klassischen Avantgarde der 1920er bis 30er Jahre gilt. Er war ein Repräsentant der Konstruktivisten wie auch ein Mitschöpfer der Geometrischen Abstraktion.- Umschlag mit kleinen Läsurem und leicht berieben.- Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 88,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Introduction by Catel Blotkamp. London : Institute of Contemporary Arts, 1974. White cardcoard covers with white lettering. 66 pp. With loose inlay (4 pp). Ills. 23x23 cm. Very good, firm copy. - The exhibition "Basically White" took place from 15 March to 28 April 1974 at the Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA) in London and was organised in collaboration with the Lucy Milton Gallery. The exhibition focused on minimalist and conceptual art, with an emphasis on the use of white as a dominant colour or conceptual starting point. The catalogue Basically White was compiled by Carel Blotkamp and contains contributions and illustrations of art works of the following artists : Jean Arp, Joost Baljeu, Antonio Calderara, Sergio de Camargo, Enrico Castellani, Colin Crumplin, Ad Dekkers, Lucio Fontana, Raimund Girke, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Oskar Holweck, Malcolm Hughes, Yves Klein, Peter Lowe, Piero Manzoni, Mary Martin & Ben Nicholson, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Jan Schoonhoven, Henryk Stazewski, Günther Uecker and herman de vries. At the time this exhibition was not only a popular sensation but played a key intellectual role in shaping the discourse of minimal and conceptual abstraction in Britain, situating systemic and constructivist British artists within a broader European network of postwar avant-gardes. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ART, minimal art vries, herman de (1931-) Schoonhoven, Jan J. (1914-1994) Klein, Yves (1928-1962) Manzoni, Piero (1933-1963) Dekkers, Ad (1938-1974) Fontana, Lucio (1899-1968) Hilgemann, Ewerdt (1938-) Holweck, Oskar (1924-2007) constructivism.
Año de publicación: 1931
EUR 2.750,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[4 pages], size: 19.1 x 15.1 cm. The Interior magazine, edited by Jerzy Sosnkowski, was published in 1931/32, 1933/34, 1936. Sta?ewski Henryk (1894-1988) - painter, set designer, interior designer, one of the most important Polish avant-garde artists of the interwar period Bibliography: Rypson P., 97 p. Extremely rare. In very good condition. Yellowing, bottom right, small creases, inside fold slightly worn. Two mark on the cover mimicking the typographic layout, probably the data had changed and there was no time or order new print.