Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co. - A Marc Jaffe Book, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395661242 ISBN 13: 9780395661246
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 7th Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bend on top rear corner about 1" from tip but covers have clear laminate over them with call numbers on spine and bar code on front under laminate, library name stamp and marked out date on top outside page edges, library name stamp and withdrawn stamp on front endpage. Foreword by Ilan Stavans. 344 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, 1985
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As new companion to the Library of America Isaac Bashevis Singer titles. With contributions by Nicholas Davidoff, Morris Dickerson, Jonathan Safran Foer, Joyce Carol Oates, Francine Prose, and more. 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holmes & Meier, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841913412 ISBN 13: 9780841913417
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 239 pp., bibliography, authors, permissions Inscirbed by Stavans on the title-page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195092341 ISBN 13: 9780195092349
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York. NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0374260796 ISBN 13: 9780374260798
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st soft cover edition. NYC:: Farra, Straus and Giroux, 2007. 1st soft cover edition, F/. Paperback has very little wear. Bi-lingual side-by-side Spanish-English edition. Includes index to first lines. 1o7 poems, written between 1923 and 1973. Nice copy, 359 pp. BP.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1998
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in price-clipped dust jacket, xiv, 493 pp., chronology, contents by theme, credits, author index.
Publicado por Duke University Press, 1999, 1999
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition New and bright illustrated stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Neat owner's decorative stamp to bottom of block which bothers none of the text.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por The Ilan Stavans Library of Latino Civilization, Greenwood Press, 2008, 2008
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition 138 pages. Fine and bright illustrated boards as issued with crisp bright text throughout. An excellent editor makes some final personal selections. Scarce.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1997
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/NF. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. 1997. Very nice copy.
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 160 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Holmes & Meier, 1994., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841913404 ISBN 13: 9780841913400
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ix, 239 p. ; 25 cm.
Publicado por Marc Jaffe / Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Octavo. xxix, 344pp. Binding a trifle cocked else fine in fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of wear.
Publicado por The Library of America, (New York), 2004
ISBN 10: 1931082642 ISBN 13: 9781931082648
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First printing. Biographical commentary by James Gibbons. 125pp. Illustrated from both color and black-and-white photographs. Glossy self wrappers. Wrapper edges lightly age-toned, near fine.
Publicado por Delta, (New York), 1997
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Yellow printed wrappers. Faint creases on wraps, near fine. Publisher's promotional material laid in. Contributions from 23 new voices in the Hispanic community including: Vivian Leal, Sergio Troncoso, Veronica Gonzalez, Lisa Y. Garibay, Armando F. Gutierrez, David Rice, Teresa Ortega, and more.
Publicado por Curbstone Press, [Willimantic, Connecticut, 1998
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected partial proof. Epilogue by Margaret Sayers Peden. Quarto. [147]-327pp., printed and paginated rectos only. Interleaved Spanish and English text. Comb-bound quarto sheets. Trifle foxed else fine. Appears to be an uncorrected proof for the second half of the book; lacks any publication information, title page, etc.
Publicado por Curbstone Press, (Willimantic, Connecticut), 1998
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected proof with publisher's promotional material laid in. Preface by Margaret Sayers Peden. Printed blue wrappers. Faint crease on rear wrap, else fine. A collection of 16 short stories.
Publicado por The Library of America, (New York), 2004
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Illustrated wrappers. Biographical commentary by James Gibbons. 125pp. Fine with publisher's material laid in.
Publicado por Editorial Porrúa, México (D.F.), 1994
ISBN 10: 9684527926 ISBN 13: 9789684527928
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition thus. Edited with an introduction by Ilán Stavans. Octavo. xxvii, 451, [24 ads] pp. Text in Spanish. Fine in printed wrappers. Issued as "Sepan Cuantos." Núm. 651.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, new York, 1998
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Blue wrappers. Slight edgewear else near fine with publisher's material laid in.
Publicado por Curbstone Press, (Willimantic, Connecticut), 1998
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Preface by Margaret Sayers Peden. Each story published in Spanish and English. Comb-bound quarto sheets. Fine, with a press release and handwritten card from publisher and press co-founder Alexander Taylor sending the proofs along to Bruce Allen laid in. According to the card, this issue precedes the perfectbound proof by a few weeks.