Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Verlag GmbH & Co KG., 2015
ISBN 10: 3791381539 ISBN 13: 9783791381534
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Verlag GmbH & Co KG., 2015
ISBN 10: 3791381539 ISBN 13: 9783791381534
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munich ; London : Prestel, 2009
ISBN 10: 3791342282 ISBN 13: 9783791342283
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Exceptional copy in the original colour-printed boards. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink wrap. Physical description; 1 v. : col. ill. ; 17 x 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Architecture. Architecture ; Pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What makes the Book of Kells such an extraordinary example of illuminated manuscript? Why is Durer's self-portrait so iconic? How did Turner's Rain, Steam, Speed turn the art world on its head? What's so great about Jasper John's Flag? And who was Whistler's mother, anyway? Art history is filled with paintings that shocked, intrigued, enraged and mystified their audiences - paintings that exemplified the period in which they were created and forever changed the way we think. Here, one hundred examples of these icons of art are presented in beautiful, high-quality reproductions. Each double-page spread features lavish illustrations and details as well as engaging texts that explain why the painting belongs in the pantheon of world-changing art. Published in association with the Stadel Museum, Frankfurt. AUTHOR: Claudia Stauble and Julie Kiefer are editors and art historians based in Munich, Germany. 175 colour illustrations Now available in a paperback edition, this beautifully illustrated, delightfully informative collection of one hundred of the world's most significant paintings covers nearly every period, culture and style. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What makes the Book of Kells such an extraordinary example of illuminated manuscript? Why is Durer's self-portrait so iconic? How did Turner's Rain, Steam, Speed turn the art world on its head? What's so great about Jasper John's Flag? And who was Whistler's mother, anyway? Art history is filled with paintings that shocked, intrigued, enraged and mystified their audiences - paintings that exemplified the period in which they were created and forever changed the way we think. Here, one hundred examples of these icons of art are presented in beautiful, high-quality reproductions. Each double-page spread features lavish illustrations and details as well as engaging texts that explain why the painting belongs in the pantheon of world-changing art. Published in association with the Stadel Museum, Frankfurt.
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munich ; London : Prestel, 2009
ISBN 10: 3791342282 ISBN 13: 9783791342283
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Exceptional copy in the original colour-printed boards. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink wrap. Physical description; 1 v. : col. ill. ; 17 x 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Architecture. Architecture ; Pictorial works. 1 Kg.