Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Gale ECCO, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140729039 ISBN 13: 9781140729037
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1908
Librería: Reynard Fine Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 214 pp., + "Addenda et Corrigenda" Slightly faded but still pretty entry in the 'Oxford green' series of classical translations: the panegyric and occasional poems produced towards the end of Domitian's reign by the refined Statius, a favorite of Dante's. Grass-green cloth with gilt spine lettering, blind filleting; deckling top and fore; elegant typography set into generous margins. The exterior is nice-looking, tho' spine has sunned and gilding has been lightly rubbed; boards a bit bowed (photos). Front paste-down bears a decorative bookplate; EPs -- and by contact, TP -- partly foxed. Still, the text block itself is entirely unmarked. Binding (though abrupt, with TP in lieu of FFEP) is tight and squared; paper stock is sound, despite some chipping at extreme edges here and there. No DJ; archival cover supplied. In all: VG. For an excerpt, see photos.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por William Heinemann or Harvard Uni, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por William Heinemann or Harvard University Press, 1967
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** English edition - Book shows slight wear while the DJ shows moderate wear (see picture) - interior is tight and clean - 571 pages - my shelf location -40-a-36.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 081221630X ISBN 13: 9780812216301
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1985
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.14,5x22, pp.52, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum quae Extant Omnia. CDLXVII.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Oxford, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900659106 ISBN 13: 9780900659102
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. Text in English. Stain from old label on dust jacket front panel, otherwise a very nice clean copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini cm.14,5x22, pp.123, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum quae Extant Omnia.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1985
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.14,5x22, pp.169, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum quae Extant Omnia.
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 081221630X ISBN 13: 9780812216301
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.