Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1949
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Fair. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 162 pages, illustrated. A good copy with spine faded, light dampstaining to the spine and to the top edge portion of the front and rear of the issue, creasing and the usual edgwear to the cover, paper tanned as uusal bx431.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1949
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: Good. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Published in Chicago by 1st Edition 1st Printing. Vintage Pulp magazine in pictorial wrappers. Size 6.75" x 9.75", 162 pages, illustrated. A very good copy with some light spine chipping, creasing and the usual edge wear with small tears and light chipping to the cover with text paper lightly toned. See Photos bx431/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. vii 340p D-J (fading spine) Paper over boards Signature FEP Light foxing FEs With tables, the findings of the first 24 years of this very important study.
Publicado por Oxford University Press New Zealand 1998, 1998
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, blue cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, xii + 340pp, VG+ (light rubbing & sun--fading to boards) in d/w, VG- (heavy sun-fading, light rubbing & creasing, one small closed tear to top cover near spine with archival tape repair).
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1998, 1998
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIGNED & INSCRIBED, super octavo, blue heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, xii + 340pp, Near FINE (minor soiling to page edges) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light chafing).