Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press May 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801806127 ISBN 13: 9780801806124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0500270163 ISBN 13: 9780500270165
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing. as octavo paperback . 216 pages. many illustrations Fine condition. No inscriptions. Magazine article about Puguin's house in Ramsgate affixed to inside cover.
Publicado por A.S. Barnes
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0670020214 ISBN 13: 9780670020218
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 216pp., index, biblio., photos, figures. Preface by Nikolaus Pevsner. "The most important exponent of the Gothic Revival in English architecture was Augustus Welby Pugin, who in a short working period, from 1835 until his death in 1852, designed more than a hundred buildings, wrote eight books, and established a flourishing business for the production of metalwork and stained glass. This authoritative study constitutes an exhaustive and perceptive re-assessment of Pugin's status." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0801806127 ISBN 13: 9780801806124
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxv, 250 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0801806127].
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes and Company, 1968
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nice bright and crisp copy with no markings. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed along the top edge of the front.
Publicado por A.S. Barnes, 1968
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Dust jacket has some wear and tear to the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition in this form. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages; Physical desc. : xxiv, 350 p. Illus. 24 cm. Illus. Incl. Sections, elevations and plans. Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects: Gothic revival (Architecture) - United States. Medievalism - History - 19th century. Middle Ages in art. Christian art and symbolism. Church architecture. 3 Kg.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes and Company, 1968
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in very good plus condition with very good minus dust jacket, protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve. One 3 inch tear on top front edge of jacket, otherwise jacket would be almost near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: White Square - Fine Books & Art, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. The Johnson Hopkins University Press, 1997. New book.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-8018-5622-1. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. Copy two.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-8018-5622-1. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. Copy one.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition in this form. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages; Physical desc. : xxiv, 350 p. Illus. 24 cm. Illus. Incl. Sections, elevations and plans. Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects: Gothic revival (Architecture) - United States. Medievalism - History - 19th century. Middle Ages in art. Christian art and symbolism. Church architecture. 1 Kg.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. About new book but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; 216 pp; in barely rubbed dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore, John Hopkins U.P. (1968) 1997 paperback edition., 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: Inch's Books, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxiv (incl new preface), 350pp, many illustrations. Wraps. 23x17. Fine copy. Explores the influence of the English Gothic revival in America.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856221 ISBN 13: 9780801856228
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD, 1968
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. Owner's name inside, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean, binding strong. Dust jacket is Good plus with light to moderate edge wear, small stain on rear. Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Index, black & white photos, illustrations and drawings.
Publicado por New York: Viking , (1971), 1971
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst American edition. 8vo; 216 pp.; illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Excellent survey of the work of A. W. Pugin. Introduction by Nikolaus Pevsner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.S. Barnes and Co, 1968
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1968. Published by A.S. Barnes and Co Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, very slight shelfwear, couple of tears, no chips, price not clipped. 4to, 120 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN ? : ? B0006BW6R8.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Hbk 216pp illustr throughout dj shelfworn and price-clipped with rubbing to extremities now in protective sleeve prev ownerÕs name on fep otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked text.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.