Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 7th ed.), 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 7th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 7th ed.), 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 7th ed. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Siglo XXI Editores Mexico, 1970
ISBN 10: 9682301572 ISBN 13: 9789682301575
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195001168 ISBN 13: 9780195001167
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Book- Good. 222 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1970
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 222p large paperback, bibliography, index, cover sunned, very good copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Tight, Unmarked And Unworn (Save For Small Crease To Top Corner Of Front Wrappers.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801873398 ISBN 13: 9780801873393
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890462 ISBN 13: 9780801890468
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Siglo XXI Editores, Madrid, 1988
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia Ilustrador. 20 Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Barcelona, 2006
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSímil piel. Condición: Perfecto estado. 494pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421414244 ISBN 13: 9781421414249
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". xi, 795pp. Book presents nicely with unclipped dust jacket wrapped in protective archival sleeve. Very mild creasing, rubbing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of jacket. Bound in black cloth over boards with spine lettered in gilt. Faint dust-spotting to text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: With a compelling narrative that weaves together story and thesis and brings to life immense archival research and empirical data, Crisis in an Atlantic Empire is a finely grained historical tour of the period covering 1808 to 1810, which is often called "the age of revolutions." The study examines an accumulation of countervailing elements in a spasm of imperial crisis, as Spain and its major colony New Spain struggled to preserve traditional structures of exchange Spain's transatlantic trade system with Caribbean ports at Veracruz and Havana in wartime after 1804. Rooted in the struggle between businessmen seeking to expand their economic reach and the ruling class seeking to maintain its hegemonic control, the crisis sheds light on the contest between free trade and monopoly trade and the politics of preservation among an enduring and influential interest group: merchants. Reflecting the authors' masterful use of archival sources and their magisterial knowledge of the era's complex metropolitan and colonial institutions, this volume is the capstone of a research endeavor spanning nearly sixty years.(Publisher).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801877555 ISBN 13: 9780801877551
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1970
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. viii, 222pp., index, biblio. essay. Light wear, previous owner's label inside front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801877555 ISBN 13: 9780801877551
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801877555 ISBN 13: 9780801877551
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1970, 1970
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Siglo Veintiuno Editores México 1997, 1997
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito204 p 18 cm Estado de conservación: Muy bien. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0801861357 ISBN 13: 9780801861352
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. SIGNED by S. Stein; otherwise clean hardback w/ jacket; jacket excellent cond. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0801861357 ISBN 13: 9780801861352
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore and London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0801861357 ISBN 13: 9780801861352
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. Jaquette et reliure pleine toile éditeur, ix-351 p., notes, bibliography, index. Exemplaire à l'état quasi neuf. Size: 16 x 23,5. Livre.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0801861357 ISBN 13: 9780801861352
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Siglo Veintiuno Editores, México, 1970
Librería: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. 1a.ed. Traducción de Alejandro Licona. Buen estado. Encuaderanción de tapa blanda original.10x18.